Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:07 30/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building and upgrading rural roads in Trung village, Vo Ninh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and People's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:25 09/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1019/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2022 17:43
Approval Authority
UBND xã Võ Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:06 30/11/2022
to
10:25 09/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 09/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Châu Khang Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Văn La, xã Lương Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đồng Hải, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đồng Hải, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Quảng Ninh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Quán hàu, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 59 Lý Thường Kiệt, phường Đồng Hải, thành phố Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Quảng Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Quán hàu, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đắp nền, máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
549.69
m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường, máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
878.31
m3
4
Lu tăng cường nền đường, máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
150.67
m3
5
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào <=1,25m3, máy ủi <=110cv,đất C1
445.16
m3
6
Đào nền, khuôn đường máy đào <=0,8m3, máy ủi <=110cv,đất C2
690.31
m3
7
Phá dở kết cấu BT cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn búa thủy lực
254.97
m3
8
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào <=1.25m3
254.97
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 đi đổ CLTB 3km, bằng ô tô 7T (Bãi thải địa phương)
445.16
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2 đi đổ CLTB 3km, bằng ô tô 7T (Bãi thải địa phương)
690.31
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ CLTB 3km, bằng ô tô 7T (Bãi thải địa phương)
254.97
m3
12
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
444.49
m2
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Bê tông mặt đường, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, dày <=25cm, M300, đá 1x2
734.11
m3
15
Lót lớp bạt ni long 01 lớp
2802.33
m2
16
Làm Khe co giản mặt đường
801
m
17
Làm móng đường CPĐD loại 2 , lớp trên
418.57
m3
18
Ván khuôn mặt đường
623.46
m2
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D90
160
m
20
NÚT GIAO + VUỐT NỐI DÂN SINH
21
Bê tông mặt đường, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, dày <=25cm, M300, đá 1x2
50.71
m3
22
Lót lớp bạt ni long 01 lớp
281.72
m2
23
Làm móng đường CPĐD loại 2 , lớp trên
42.26
m3
24
Ván khuôn mặt đường
72.24
m2
25
Đắp đất nền đường, máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
81.86
m3
26
Đắp nền, máy đầm 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
57.88
m3
27
Đào nền, khuôn đường máy đào <=0,8m3, máy ủi <=110cv,đất C2
124.77
m3
28
Phá dở kết cấu BT cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn búa thủy lực
7.98
m3
29
Cắt mặt đường cũ
53.98
m
30
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2 đi đổ CLTB 3km, bằng ô tô 7T (Bãi thải địa phương)
124.77
m3
31
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
32
RÃNH DỌC KT(0.4X0.72)M
33
Thân rãnh
34
Bê tông rãnh ngang đường M200, đá 1x2
21.63
m3
35
Bê tông lót móng, rộng <=250cm đá 2x4 độ sụt 2-4cm M100
5.39
m3
36
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu, rãnh ĐK <=10mm
783.24
kg
37
Ván khuôn thép
214.24
m2
38
2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa bitum chèn khe nối
1.96
m2
39
RÃNH DỌC KT(0.4X0.6)M, QUA NHÀ DÂN
40
Thân rãnh
41
Bê tông rãnh ngang đường M200, đá 1x2
5.24
m3
42
Bê tông lót móng, rộng <=250cm đá 2x4 độ sụt 2-4cm M100
1.44
m3
43
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu, rãnh ĐK <=10mm
184.02
kg
44
Ván khuôn thép
53.64
m2
45
2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa bitum chèn khe nối
0.52
m2
46
Tấm đan
47
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm M250
1.43
m3
48
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <=10mm
154.5
kg
49
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <=18mm
119.83
kg
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan
6.94
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng phía Bắc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.90 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 58,116,909,010 VND, in which the total winning value is: 57,863,257,630 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second