Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:44 05/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil engineering works: Dong Thinh secondary school, Song Lo district- Item: Department house combined with classroom house 03 floors 15 rooms and ancillary works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 15/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
192/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Thịnh, huyện Sông Lô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:42 05/12/2022
to
14:30 15/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 15/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng công trình Phú Anh Consulting on making design documents and estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thắng Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Đào móng công trình - Cấp đất II + Vận chuyển
723.9682
m3
3
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
604.37
m3
4
Mua đất đắp nền + móng
804.4165
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4 + Ván khuôn
53.5577
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
148.41
m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.2766
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.8346
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
11.9083
tấn
10
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2
245.6996
m3
11
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
81.6
m2
12
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2
5.5275
m3
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn, cốt thép
8.3719
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
73.2218
m3
15
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
25.0886
m3
16
Phần thân
17
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn, cốt thép
44.5003
m3
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn, cốt thép
151.7937
m3
19
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ô văng, M250, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn, cốt thép
8.8675
m3
20
Bê tông cầu thang thường, M250, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn, cốt thép
10.8843
m3
21
Bê tông sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn, cốt thép
166.2291
m3
22
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
46.0982
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT rổng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
368.585
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT rổng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75
10.1371
m3
25
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch BT đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
7.6316
m3
26
Gia công vì kèo thép hình + Lắp đặt
0.4324
tấn
27
Gia công xà gồ thép + Lắp đặt
4.0914
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
381.4961
m2
29
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
877.52
m2
30
Tôn úp nóc + máng nước
137.44
m
31
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiêng
40.071
m2
32
Ngói úp nóc
68
viên
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
848.464
m2
34
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
2524.06
m2
35
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
798.0676
m2
36
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
1643.9708
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
566.304
m2
38
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
54.0364
m3
39
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
114.82
m2
40
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
58.341
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (KT600x600mm)
1585.2252
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75 (KT300x300 chống trơn)
66.4932
m2
43
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75 (KT600x300mm)
336.9408
m2
44
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
30.72
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5532.4024
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
848.464
m2
47
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay ra bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng dày 6,38ly ( gồm phụ kiện)
106.92
m2
48
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay ra bằng nhôm hệ , kính trắng dày 6,38mm( gồm phụ kiện)
33.21
m2
49
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng dày 6,38m( gồm phụ kiện)
191.52
m2
50
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ mở lật bằng nhôm hệ, kính trắng dày 6,38m( gồm phụ kiện)
3.84
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đồng Thịnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 24 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.52%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 19.05%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,536,203,221 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,224,392,916 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second