Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:47 15/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban planning and construction works: Renovating, upgrading, expanding, embellishing urban traffic roads in Ban Gian commune, Lap Thach district. Route from Bo Thay village to Phu Ninh village, Lien Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:30 25/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
192/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
192/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:46 15/12/2022
to
18:30 25/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:30 25/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TƯỜNG CHẮN ĐẤT
2
Thuê Cừ Larsen IV - chiều dài 15m
1861.97
m
3
Ép cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực
3480
m
4
Nhổ cọc cừ larsen bằng máy ép thủy lực
3480
m
5
Bơm mước móng kè
40
ca
6
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
53650
m
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
85.84
m3
8
Rải Vải bạt
858.4
m2
9
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
85.84
m3
10
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn
965.12
m3
11
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn
2213.28
m3
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn
20.88
m3
13
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
317.17
m2
14
Ống PVC D60 thoát nước thân kè
371.2
m
15
Thi công tầng lọc cát
4.64
m3
16
Thi công tầng lọc dá cấp phối dmax ≤6
13.92
m3
17
LAN CAN
18
Bu lông nở
968
cái
19
Gia công lan can
6.7986
tấn
20
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
484
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép sơn tĩnh điện
6798.55
kg
22
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông + Xúc, vận chuyển
78.77
m3
24
Đào hữu cơ - Cấp đất I + vận chuyển
89.7053
m3
25
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II + vận chuyển
8949.8842
m3
26
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất II + Vận chuyển
74.842
m3
27
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
1306.16
m3
28
San đất bãi thải
7808.27
m3
29
Mua đất Đất đắp K95 + Vận chuyển
5440.0628
m3
30
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
269.08
m3
32
Rải Vải bạt
1681.73
m2
33
Bê tông mặt đường, bê tông M250, đá 2x4 + Ván khuôn
336.35
m3
34
Rải Lưới ĐKT
3163.48
m2
35
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
1655.66
m2
36
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,16cm
944.76
m2
37
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
710.9
m2
38
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
3663.41
m2
39
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
3663.41
m2
40
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
568.07
tấn
41
HÈ ĐƯỜNG
42
Rải vải bạt
407.86
m2
43
Bê tông mặt đường, M150, đá 2x4 + Ván khuôn
61.179
m3
44
VỈA VÁT
45
Bê tông kết cấu cầu khác, M250, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn
12.4241
m3
46
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4 + Ván khuôn
17.29
m3
47
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
74.1
m2
48
Bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn 18x33x100cm, vữa XM M75
247
m
49
RÃNH TAM GIÁC
50
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, M250, đá 1x2 + Ván khuôn
2.97
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second