Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:00 17/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classrooms and cafeterias at Tan Tien Secondary School, Bac Giang city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
248/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/12/2022 14:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:59 17/12/2022
to
14:00 27/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
105.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Bắc Giang Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, TP Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, TP Bắc Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN KẾT CẤU + KIẾN TRÚC
2
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
9.685
100m
3
Ép trước cọc BTCT, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
0.184
100m
4
Ép trước cọc BTCT, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.007
100m
5
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm (mối nối cọc 4.239kg/1 mối nối theo bản vẽ KC: 06)
94
mối nối
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.4125
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2.4125
10m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cự ly vận chuyển 4.5km
2.4125
10m3/1km
9
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.4565
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
15.9475
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5759
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
66.2268
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.2457
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.8293
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.5199
tấn
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.3122
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.9866
100m2
18
Xây gạch BTKN xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.125
m3
19
Xây gạch BTKN, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
44.1463
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6454
100m3
21
Mua đất về tân nền K=90
123.281
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.9035
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
33.1959
m3
24
Xây gạch BTKN, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
186.8407
m3
25
Xây gạch BTKN, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.4638
m3
26
Xây gạch BTKN, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
12.8649
m3
27
Xây gạch BTKN, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM mác 75
1.6731
m3
28
Đổ bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.2093
m3
29
Đổ bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
59.1818
m3
30
Đổ bê tông, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
141.2576
m3
31
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.3468
m3
32
Đổ bê tông, bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.9462
m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm.
0.8115
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm.
6.0008
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
2.6373
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm.
5.0217
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
6.4376
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3521
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
1.8981
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính <=10mm
18.9071
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính <= 10mm.
1.1597
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính > 10mm
0.2992
tấn
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột.
2.9191
100m2
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm
7.2239
100m2
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn
10.3456
100m2
46
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.4148
100m2
47
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.65
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8675
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm bôn rửa tay
0.0572
tấn
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0294
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second