Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:58 27/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading An Hoa Primary and Secondary School (Phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
861/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
27/12/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tam Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:54 27/12/2022
to
08:00 16/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
365.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc ACC và Công ty TNHH thương mại xây dựng Bình Dương VP Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 KHANH AN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Tam Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo nhà lớp học 2 tầng 8 phòng- Phần xây dựng
2
Phần xây dựng
3
Đào móng công trình đất cấp III
0.5228
100m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố đất cấp III
5.808
1m3
5
Đào đất móng băng đất cấp III
4.8612
1m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1318
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
3.4434
m3
8
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0279
tấn
9
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4119
tấn
10
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2036
tấn
11
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7022
tấn
12
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0776
tấn
13
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4635
tấn
14
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1983
tấn
15
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.188
tấn
16
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.7124
tấn
17
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1559
tấn
18
Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2448
tấn
19
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0239
tấn
20
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.0279
tấn
21
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.112
100m2
22
Ván khuôn cổ móng
0.1654
100m2
23
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4278
100m2
24
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.514
100m2
25
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5951
100m2
26
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.8211
100m2
27
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.3078
100m2
28
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0595
100m2
29
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.7001
m3
30
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.9099
m3
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.7052
m3
32
Bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.8266
m3
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.3685
m3
34
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.3171
m3
35
Bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.687
m3
36
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3934
m3
37
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
2.8456
m3
38
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.918
m3
39
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
1.6896
m2
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
2.9316
m3
41
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch
9.3777
m3
42
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông không cốt thép
5.9321
m3
43
Đào xúc đất đất cấp III
11.8641
1m3
44
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75
19.4926
m3
45
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.7407
m3
46
Xây gạch chỉ đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
1.813
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
123.9345
m2
48
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
20.5616
m2
49
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
17.9424
m2
50
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.224
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tam Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 148 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 31.67%, Non-consulting 0.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.11%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,131,671,503,965 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,118,040,856,617 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second