Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:25 28/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Civil engineering works: Dong Ich Commune Secondary School, Lap Thach District. Category: Classrooms with 8 classrooms combined with subject rooms and equipment
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, support budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:50 07/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
808/QĐ-CTUBND
Approval date
23/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Ích, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:22 28/12/2022
to
11:50 07/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:50 07/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Duy Toàn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Thắng Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Vĩnh Phúc
4 HVP CONSTRUCT COMPANY LIMTED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Vĩnh Phúc
6 HVP CONSTRUCT COMPANY LIMTED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất II
683.586
m3
3
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
18.0383
m3
4
Vận chuyển đổ đi từ đào - Cấp đất II
701.6243
m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
524.14
m3
6
Mua đất đắp nền đất đắp K90, bao gồm cả vận chuyển
697.6303
m3
7
Ván khuôn lót móng
114.97
m2
8
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4
38.3058
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột
95.15
m2
10
Ván khuôn cột
107.12
m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2046
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.742
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.431
tấn
14
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
69.0478
m3
15
Bê tông cột M250, đá 1x2
7.7924
m3
16
Xây móng bằng Gạch BT đặc 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm - vữa XM M50
18.7946
m3
17
Xây Tam cấp bằng Gạch BT đặc 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm, vữa XM M75
18.4145
m3
18
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
334.54
m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1401
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3433
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.0597
tấn
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
39.7883
m3
23
Phần thân
24
Ván khuôn cột
394.57
m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8917
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6325
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.8876
tấn
28
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2
26.1924
m3
29
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
753.34
m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4626
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.7979
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
8.1334
tấn
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2
86.8871
m3
34
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
76.8
m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2043
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3932
tấn
37
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
4.9862
m3
38
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
58.34
m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8844
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1596
tấn
41
Bê tông cầu thang thường, M250, đá 1x2
6.1156
m3
42
Ván khuôn sàn mái
980.98
m2
43
Ván khuôn sảnh vát
16.21
m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
12.4029
tấn
45
Bê tông sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2.
99.7186
m3
46
Xây cột, trụ bằng Gạch BT đặc 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
26.3594
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng Gạch BT rổng 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
230.3971
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng Gạch BT rổng 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
9.947
m3
49
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng Gạch BT đặc 6,5 x 10,5 x 22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
3.945
m3
50
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.6552
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Đồng Ích, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 58 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.21%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.79%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 247,683,746,891 VND, in which the total winning value is: 242,677,195,047 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.02%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second