Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:47 31/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Selection of project contractor: Renovating Xuan Chiem rural road in Trung Nguyen commune, Yen Lac district (Road from Mr. Thuc's house to Mr. Jam Nhan's house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
950/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/12/2022 19:45
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:46 31/12/2022
to
08:00 11/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng cơ bản Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TINH AN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 3, thôn Đống Cao - Xã Văn Tiến - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH ANH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Phố Lồ - Xã Nguyệt Đức - Huyện Yên Lạc - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường:
2
Đào xúc đất , đất cấp I
2025.64
1m3
3
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp I
2025.64
1m3
4
Đào nền đường , đất cấp II
3.14
1m3
5
Đào khuôn, đánh cấp, đất cấp II
265.78
m3
6
Đào rãnh, đất cấp II
638.77
1m3
7
Đắp cát, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
201.51
1m3
8
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp II
907.69
1m3
9
Cắt mặt đường cũ, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
8.3261
100m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
83.38
m3
11
Đào xúc lên xe , đất cấp IV
83.38
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất , đất cấp IV
83.38
m3
13
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1417.54
1m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
5.1577
100m3
15
Mua đất đắp K95 ( giá đã bao gồm cước vận chuyển đến chân công trình
19.382
100m3
16
Mua đất đắp K98 ( giá đã bao gồm cước vận chuyển đến chân công trình
7.2393
100m3
17
Mặt đường:
18
Lưới sợi thủy tinh
1412.17
m2
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.0946
100m3
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
40.4221
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
40.4221
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
21.5233
100m2
23
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C19 (hàm lượng nhựa 5.3%)
823.1243
tấn
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
8.2312
100tấn
25
RÃNH B300 (L= 1046,4M)
26
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3872
100m3
27
Vải bạt xác rắn
774.336
m2
28
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
116.1504
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.1392
100m2
30
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
138.1248
m3
31
Bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
80.5728
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.8558
tấn
33
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
10.464
100m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
837.12
m2
35
Láng mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
313.92
m2
36
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
78.45
m3
37
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <=10mm
9.6232
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
4.707
100m2
39
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
1046
1 cấu kiện
40
RÃNH B800 (L= 535,8M)
41
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3322
100m3
42
Vải bạt xác rắn
664.392
m2
43
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
99.6588
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.6074
100m2
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
165.0264
m3
46
Đổ bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
70.2441
m3
47
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
6.4296
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5967
tấn
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
910.86
m2
50
Láng mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
428.64
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trung Nguyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.33%, Construction 90.00%, Consulting 5.00%, Non-consulting 1.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 195,073,380,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 194,023,480,408 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second