Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:54 17/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
DH 18 road to Que My, Que Son district and reinforcement of DH18 roadside
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
16/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/01/2023 10:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Định Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:51 17/01/2023
to
08:00 03/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và dịch vụ Toàn Thắng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Quế Thọ, Huyện Hiệp Đức, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 THC INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Đông Dương INVESTMENT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thanh Trà, xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
4 THC INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 138 Mẹ Thứ, phường Hòa Xuân, quận Cẩm Lệ, TP Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Đông Dương INVESTMENT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thanh Trà, xã Tam Nghĩa, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia cố lề đường ĐH 18 ( Km0+00-Km1+00 )
2
Nền đường, móng mặt đường + nút tuyến
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
358.22
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I
358.22
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
181.32
m3
6
Đào khuôn, đào mương, đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
758.92
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
758.92
m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
38.61
m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
733.53
m3
10
Lu lèn khuôn đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
1945.37
m2
11
Đào xúc đất tại mỏ đổ lên xe để đắp bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
63.53
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
63.53
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
350.1
m3
14
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
487.55
m3
15
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1945.34
m2
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
719.99
m2
17
Thi công khe co (không thép)
800
m
18
Cắt khe mặt BTXM khe 1x4 làm khe co, khe dọc
800
m
19
Đường ĐH 18 đi xã Quế Mỹ huyện Quế Sơn (Đoạn 1 Km0-Km0+647.76 và đoạn 2 Km0-km0+126.79)
20
Nền đường, móng mặt đường+ nút cuối tuyến
21
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
496.47
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất I
496.47
m3
23
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
613.6
m3
24
Đào khuôn, kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1818.61
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤700m - Cấp đất III
2432.21
m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
39.77
m3
27
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
755.66
m3
28
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
628.13
m3
29
Lu lèn khuôn đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2801.35
m2
30
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
804.73
m3
31
Móng mặt đường
32
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1068.17
m3
33
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4450.7
m2
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
884.41
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
587.04
m2
36
Thi công khe giãn
102.52
m
37
Thi công khe dọc
776.8
m
38
Thi công khe co có thép
628.22
m
39
Thi công khe co không thép
391.9
m
40
Cắt khe mặt BTXM khe 1x4 làm khe co, khe dọc
1796.92
m
41
Cống bản
42
Bê tông M300 đá 1x2 đan cống qua đường
5.55
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, đan mương
20.06
m2
44
Cốt thép đan cống D<=10
0.24
tấn
45
Cốt thép đan cống 10
0.32
tấn
46
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 mũ cống
3.14
m3
47
Bê tông thân cống M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
10.09
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép thân + mũ cống
70.37
m2
49
Cốt thép mũ cống D<=10
0.43
tấn
50
Cốt thép mũ cống 10
0.05
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 99

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second