Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:50 06/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of inter-village roads in Duc Giang commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular spending budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
16/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đức Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:49 06/02/2023
to
09:00 16/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 \ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô G19 - Khu đấu giá ĐG 02 - Thị trấn Quốc Oai - Huyện Quốc Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 WESTERN - WEST CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xóm Chùa, Thôn Lam Điền, Xã Lam Điền, Huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 45D5 khu giãn dân Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 45D5 khu giãn dân Yên Phúc - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 PHU LOC HUNG VIET NAM CONSTRUCT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy Xã Đức Thượng, Huyện Hoài Đức, thành phồ Hà Nội

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Thi công xây dựng công trình
2.978.425.000
2.978.425.000
35.000.000
180 day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <=22cm)
4.845
100m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
41.87
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.419
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.419
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.419
100m3
6
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
94.32
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.943
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.943
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.943
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.464
100m3
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
8.936
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
144.03
m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2 (dưới lớp bù vênh BTN)
10.236
100m2
14
Rải thảm bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C <=12,5), chiều dày trung bình 5.5cm
10.236
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2 (dưới lớp bù vênh CPĐD)
4.202
100m2
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.564
100m3
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2 (dưới lớp bù vênh BTN)
10.911
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C <= 12,5, hàm lượng nhựa 5%), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
15.254
100m2
19
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
852
1 cấu kiện
20
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
63.94
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.639
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.639
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
0.639
100m3
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
81.86
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
46.59
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.67
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.67
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
1.67
100m3
29
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
50.784
m3
30
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <=6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4.571
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.078
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
5.078
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
5.078
100m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<=6
47.66
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.681
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 150
71.49
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
129.05
m3
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa Xm mác 75
698.64
m2
39
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
207.74
m2
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.929
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng mát trộn, bê tông mũ rãnh, chiều rộng <= 250cm, đã 1x2, mác 250
38
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ rãnh, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
2.278
tấn
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
2.804
100m2
44
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan
11.216
tấn
45
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
47.27
m3
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng >50-200kg bằng cần cẩu
695
1 cấu kiện
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.276
100m3
48
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <=22cm)
0.81
100m
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
8.57
m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
2.18
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second