Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:17 13/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads in Lap Thach district. Route from DT.306 Ban Gian commune to Pho Day river dike, Lien Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 23/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Quyết định số 52/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
13/02/2023 15:13
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 13/02/2023
to
15:30 23/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 23/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
147.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 01, Ngõ 23 đường Hùng Vương, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lập Thạch, Huyện Lập Thạch, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT KHC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KHC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Bình Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting KHC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 THANH THAI INVESTMENT CONSTROCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KHC 15, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào đất hữu cơ bao gồm vận chuyển
19.7856
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
862.518
m3
4
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II.
151.7265
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
1.52
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
10.1577
100m3
7
Di chuyển cột điện nhà dân bằng ống thép mạ kẽm D126,8
19
cột
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.4558
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.5339
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2.9203
100m3
11
Mua đất để đắp K95 bao gồm vận chuyển
49.2086
100m3
12
Mua đất đắp nền đường K98 bao gồm vận chuyển
4.0989
100m3
13
Mặt đường
14
Thi công lớp cấp phối đá dăm
182.812
m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.6348
100m3
16
Bạt dứa lót móng
1924.15
m2
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường xi măng
2.6597
100m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 2x4
384.83
m3
19
Lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
9370.13
m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
73.0894
100m2
21
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) chiều dày 3cm
73.0894
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
93.7013
100m2
23
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) chiều dày 7cm
93.7013
100m2
24
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C12.5 (bao gồm vận chuyển)
2121.6172
tấn
25
THOÁT NƯỚC
26
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông
1363
cấu kiện
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mũ rãnh
89.9481
m3
28
Đào bùn lẫn rác
109.028
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải
280.7561
m3
30
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
11.28
m3
31
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
102.4
m2
32
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ tường rãnh
6.4777
100m2
33
Bê tông mũ tường rãnh M200, đá 1x2
71.5111
m3
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
26.6603
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan
7.5238
100m2
36
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
171.738
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1363
1cấu kiện
38
CỐNG TRÒN D1500
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bao gồm vận chuyển
5.7
m3
40
Đào móng cống - Cấp đất II bao gồm vận chuyển
48.505
m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.89
m3
42
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100
39.96
m3
43
Bê tông ống cống D1500, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.88
m3
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0532
tấn
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ĐK ≤18mm
0.396
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn ống cống
0.44
100m2
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 1500mm
4
1 đoạn ống
48
Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 1500mm
4
mối nối
49
Quét nhựa bitum 2 lớp
18.84
m2
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2216
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 94

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second