Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:53 17/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a green campus of the Cultural and Sports Center in Thai Hoa Commune, Lap Thach District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget, the superior budget support and the Investor mobilizes other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
Số:34/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/02/2023 14:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thái Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 17/02/2023
to
14:00 24/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đông Đức Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 1, Xã Đồng Tĩnh, Huyện Tam Dương, Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tuấn Mạnh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Phố Me, Thị trấn Hợp Hòa, Huyện Tam Dương, Vĩnh Phúc
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà chòi nghỉ chân
2
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất II
5.3652
1m3
3
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất II
0.2851
1m3
4
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.0736
100m3
5
Đắp cát , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.0471
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.1301
100m3
7
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4,
6.1252
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2,
7.568
m3
9
Bê tông cột , TD >0,1m2, M200, đá 1x2,
2.3161
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 14mm
0.2837
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0998
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3948
tấn
13
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2672
100m2
14
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.1616
100m2
15
Bê tông xà dầm, , M200, đá 1x2,
3.2173
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.083
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4268
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3664
100m2
19
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75,
2.791
m3
20
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75,
2.9376
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75,
1.6368
m3
22
Con tiện xi măng + lắp đặt
52
cái
23
Bê tông cột , TD >0,1m2, M200, đá 1x2,
10.1293
m3
24
Bê tông cột , TD ≤0,1m2, M200, đá 1x2,
0.3343
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2327
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9143
tấn
27
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.7832
100m2
28
Bê tông xà dầm, , M200, đá 1x2,
6.1159
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2208
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0732
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.7493
100m2
32
Bê tông sàn mái M200, đá 1x2,
7.2274
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3851
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.5938
100m2
35
Hoa văn bê tông trang trí + Lắp đặt
5.664
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM
44.0232
m2
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
78.32
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75,
74.93
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM M75,
59.38
m2
40
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75,
55.4698
m
41
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 75viên/m2, vữa XM M75,
78.32
m2
42
Ngói úp nóc
149.04
viên
43
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
15.6768
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
240.9764
m2
45
Bê tông nền , M150, đá 2x4,
2.75
m3
46
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75,
27.5
m2
47
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75,
13.1328
m2
48
Đắp đất màu bồn hoa
1.512
m3
49
Trông cây Trúc Quân Tử
120
cây
50
Bậc tam cấp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second