Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:13 10/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of Dong Tien Communal House, Quang Chau commune, Viet Yen district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget and other support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
60/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quang Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 10/03/2023
to
15:00 22/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO HUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư XD và TM 3D Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Việt Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 UBND xã Quang Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 UBND xã Quang Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CƠ BẢN
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.3984
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2619
100m2
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
8.6872
m3
5
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.9593
m3
6
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
24.6041
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.174
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0275
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.252
tấn
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4588
m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.4661
100m3
12
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.459
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1554
100m3
14
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.2568
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.8031
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
194.634
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
157.6488
m2
18
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lồi
22.016
m2
19
Lát gạch gốm 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
192.1808
m2
20
Lát đá xanh bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.2175
m2
21
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên cột, trụ, móng đá
21.2175
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
157.6488
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
194.634
m2
24
Đá Thanh Hóa xanh xám, xanh đen nguyênkhối hoặc xẻ theo kích thước yêu cầu
2.1266
m3
25
Lắp dựng đá chân tảng
2.1266
m3
26
Đục đá chân tảng, ngưỡng đá sau chế tác hình theo yêu cầu
14.2286
m2
27
Tủ điện kt 240x180x110
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt đèn tường kiểu ánh sáng hắt
12
bộ
29
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
11
cái
32
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt cáp dẫn CU/XLPE/PVC 2x4.0 mm2
100
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x2.5 mm2
110
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột CU/PVC/PVC 2x1.0mm2
155
m
36
Máng điện tiền phong 28x10
180
37
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
1
hộp
38
Tổ hợp bọt MEZ4 chữa cháy
2
bình
39
Tổ hợp bình khí CO2 chữa cháy MT3
2
bình
40
Hộp đựng bình chữa cháy
2
bộ
41
Bảng nội quy tiên lệnh PCCC
2
bộ
42
PHẦN CHUYÊN NGÀNH
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D <=50cm
5.4811
m3
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D <=30cm
6.2392
m3
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D <=20cm
0.2339
m3
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
4.6028
m3
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
5.3678
m3
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu dư, loại phức tạp
0.138
m3
49
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, phức tạp
2.6752
m3
50
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.3052
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second