Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:59 14/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction planning: Renovating and upgrading IWT road in Hong Nam commune (The section from Cu culvert in Le Nhu Ho village to Mr. Canh's house in Dien Bien village)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support: 7 billion VND; The commune budget and other lawful capital sources invest the rest.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:50 24/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
49/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/03/2023 15:53
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ HỒNG NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 14/03/2023
to
15:50 24/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:50 24/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào bùn đăc và hữu cơ bằng thủ công (10%KL)
259.011
m3
3
Đào bùn + hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (90%KL)
23.311
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
121.328
1m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
10.9195
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công (10%KL)
240.919
m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (90%KL)
21.6827
100m3
8
Mua đất để đắp
1214.629
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
25.9011
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
25.9011
100m3/1km
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.2354
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
36.1409
100m3
13
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
100m2
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
14.4563
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
10.8423
100m3
16
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
72.2817
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
72.2817
100m2
18
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
12.2662
100tấn
19
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
12.2662
100tấn
20
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 26km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
12.2662
100tấn
21
Đào móng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
49.34
1m3
22
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, chiều rộng <=250cm, mác 150
m3
23
Sản xuất bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, M200
m3
24
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ cọc tiêu
100m2
25
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK <=10mm
tấn
26
Sơn cọc tiêu
m2
27
Ván khuôn thép đúc sẵn bó vỉa
8.438
100m2
28
Bê tông lót bó vỉa, đá 1x2, M100
17.01
m3
29
Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, M200
54.44
m3
30
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
681
1 cấu kiện
31
Vận chuyển cấu kiện cọc tiêu và bó vỉa đúc sẵn phạm vi 1km
13.61
10 tấn/1km
32
Lắp dựng cấu kiện đúc sẵn cọc tiêu, bó vỉa
681
1cấu kiện
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm - màu vàng
51.11
m2
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm - màu trắng
400.34
m2
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm - sơn gờ giảm tốc màu vàng
56
m2
36
Đào móng biển báo - Cấp đất II
56
1m3
37
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.63
m3
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang
13
cái
39
Chân cột biển báo D89 (3m/1 biển)
39
md
40
Biển báo tròn
4
cái
41
Biển báo tam giác
9
cái
42
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
43
Đào hố móng đất cấp II bằng thủ công 10% KL (rãnh)
20.2
1m3
44
Đào hố móng đất cấp II bằng máy 90%KL (rãnh)
1.818
100m3
45
Đệm đá dăm 2x4cm (rãnh)
122.6
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép đúc sẵn
30.631
100m2
47
Cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn D≤10mm (thân rãnh đúc sẵn)
16.927
tấn
48
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 (rãnh đúc sẵn)
180.18
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép đúc sẵn
8.442
100m2
50
Cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn (tấm đan rãnh)
13.24
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second