Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:14 20/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland road Tau Gian - Lung De - Mo Khao - Canh De, Dinh Phong commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 30/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/03/2023 15:04
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đình Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:05 20/03/2023
to
16:00 30/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 30/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế công trình 129 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Tu bổ di tích Cao Bằng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Hải Nam Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Tu bổ di tích Cao Bằng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.093
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
10.5876
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
3.429
100m3
5
Phá đá nền, khuôn, rãnh đường bằng bằng búa căn, đá cấp III
372.21
m3
6
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đất cấp III tính 90% KL
1.2884
100m3
7
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công đất cấp III tính 10% KL
14.316
m3
8
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đất cấp IV tính 90% KL
0.4096
100m3
9
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công đất cấp IV tính 10% KL
4.551
m3
10
Đào chân khay, móng kè, bó nền, đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III tính 90% KL
1.605
100m3
11
Đào chân khay, móng kè, đánh cấp bằng thủ công đất cấp III tính 10% KL
17.833
m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
17.6021
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng để đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=300m, ôtô 5T, đất cấp III (KL xem bảng điều phối đất)
13.8984
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng để đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=300m, ôtô 5T, đất cấp IV (KL xem bảng điều phối đất)
4.1449
100m3
16
Đào xúc đất về đắp bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (KL xem bảng điều phối đất)
1.319
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất về đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.319
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.319
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 5T, đất hữu cơ (KL xem bảng điều phối đất)
0.0698
100m3
20
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển hoặc đổ sang bên cạnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 đá cấp III tính 83% KL
3.0893
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đá tận dụng và đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m
3.0893
100m3
22
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
23
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đất cấp III tính 90% KL
4.2558
100m3
24
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công đất cấp III tính 10% KL
47.287
m3
25
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đất cấp IV tính 90% KL
1.4781
100m3
26
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công đất cấp IV tính 10% KL
16.423
m3
27
Lu lòng đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
11.9456
100m3
28
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10 cm
58.7755
100m2
29
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
5.0691
100m2
30
Rải ny lon, bạt lót mặt đường bê tông
58.7755
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
940.408
m3
32
Cắt khe co giãn đường bê tông
116.808
10m
33
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
34
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp III tính 90% KL
0.4183
100m3
35
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp III tính 10% KL
4.648
m3
36
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp IV tính 90% KL
0.1424
100m3
37
Đào móng cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp IV tính 10% KL
1.582
m3
38
Phá đá móng cống bằng thủ công, đá cấp III
4.1
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75
30.29
m3
40
Trát cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
49.44
m2
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông bản, tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 200
2
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 150
2.85
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông láng mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.74
m3
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan đường kính <= 10mm
0.1508
tấn
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.05
m3
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống đường kính <= 10mm
0.0985
tấn
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.06
m3
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
15
cấu kiện
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển = 1km đầu tiên
0.5
10 tấn/1km
50
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.2625
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second