Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:03 20/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading, expanding and building drainage ditches of road No.5 (connecting road No.9 - To Bach Yen household), Cai Ngai hamlet, Thanh Tung commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the capital source of urban decoration grade V (according to Decision No. 260/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2022 of the Chairman of the district People's Committee).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
62/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THANH TÙNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 20/03/2023
to
09:00 30/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG AN CƯ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ấp Thanh Tùng - Xã Thanh Tùng - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 DATACOPHA Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 73, đường Trần Văn Bĩnh, Phường 5, Thành phố Cà Mau, Tỉnh Cà Mau, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đầm Dơi Consulting on designing design records, estimates K1, TT Đầm Dơi - Huyện Đầm Dơi - tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NAM KHÁNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50/36, Đường Hùng Vương, Khóm 6 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NAM KHÁNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50/36, Đường Hùng Vương, Khóm 6 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất đắp lề đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
14.823
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
12.959
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
12.669
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
6.926
100m3
5
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt R>=12kN/m
6.235
100m2
6
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
3.633
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.633
100m3
8
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt R>=12kN/m lớp 2 dưới lớp cát K95 dày 30cm
26.301
100m2
9
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
5.222
100m3
10
Đắp cát dày 30cm bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.222
100m3
11
Trải lớp cao su lót nền đường
18.774
100m2
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
211.918
m3
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
7.426
tấn
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.695
100m2
15
Cắt khe đường bê tông , chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
4.163
100m
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.184
1m3
17
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.156
m3
18
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.125
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.017
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.018
tấn
21
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
5
1 cấu kiện
22
Sơn cọc tiêu không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
1.8
m2
23
Đào móng bó nền bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
7.662
1m3
24
Đắp cát lót bó nền bằng thủ công
3.831
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.831
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.598
m3
27
Trát tường 2 mặt dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.2
m2
28
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.544
1m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.073
100m3
30
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.29
m3
31
Bê tông đáy, thành mương SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.65
m3
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.318
tấn
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.29
100m2
34
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.21
m3
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan mương thoát nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.191
tấn
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan nắp mương
0.101
100m2
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
223
1cấu kiện
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 lớp nối màng keo, D315x18,7mm
0.27
100 m
39
Đào móng hố ga bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.066
100m3
40
Đóng cử tràm L=4,7m, Đk ngọn 3,8-4,2cm, mật độ 20 cây .m2
4.7
100m
41
Đắp cát lót hố ga bằng thủ công
0.5
m3
42
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.5
m3
43
Bê tông đan đáy hố ga, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép đan đáy hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.043
tấn
45
Ván khuôn đan đáy hố ga
0.02
100m2
46
Bê tông thành hố ga, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.93
m3
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép thành hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.395
tấn
48
Ván khuôn thành hố ga
0.349
100m2
49
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.379
m3
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.017
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second