Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:11 23/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing a security camera system in Krong Nang district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:20 03/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
210/QĐ-CAH-TH
Approval date
21/03/2023 09:06
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Krông Năng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 23/03/2023
to
08:20 03/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:20 03/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Da Nang Information and Communication Technology Center Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đức Thiện Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Krông Năng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Đức Thiện E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Krông Năng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY LẮP
2
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp 12 sợi
30.46
1 km cáp
3
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang 12 FO
10
bộ MX
4
Hàn nối ODF 12 FO
12
1 bộ ODF
5
Lắp đặt, cài đặt module quang
24
1 thiết bị
6
Lắp đặt cáp vào phiến, bảng. Loại cáp : Sợi nhảy quang 1,5m
24
sợi
7
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
596
cột
8
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện
171
cột
9
Lắp đặt cáp nguồn treo dọc theo trụ. Cáp nguồn 3x2,5mm2
15
10 m
10
Lắp đặt dây cáp mạng CAT 6
47.4
10m
11
Bấm đầu RJ 45
76
1 đầu
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
110
m
13
Kéo rải dây thép gia cường theo cột, D=4mm
110
m
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch Terrazzo (1 vị trí)
4
m2
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
4.56
1m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.02
100m2
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.16
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤100kg/1 cấu kiện
0.08
tấn
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - Đoạn ống dài 50m; đường kính ống D65/50mm
0.02
100 m
20
Lấp đất vị trí móng trụ, độ chặt K=0,95
2.4
m3
21
Lát gạch Terrazzo, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
2.56
m2
22
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
1
1 cột
23
Lắp đặt xà treo camera dài 0.6m
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt xà treo camera dài 2m
6
bộ
25
Lắp đặt xà treo camera dài 3m
6
bộ
26
Lắp đặt xà treo camera dài 3.5m (vật tư xà treo đã bao gồm trong cột thép)
2
bộ
27
Đào đất vị trí đóng cọc tiếp địa
0.45
1m3
28
Làm tiếp địa cho cột thép
1
1 bộ
29
Đóng cọc tiếp địa
1
cọc
30
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
2.5
m
31
Lấp đất vị trí cọc tiếp địa, độ chặt K=0,95
0.45
m3
32
Đào đất vị trí đóng cọc tiếp địa cho tủ điện
5.4
1m3
33
Làm tiếp địa cho tủ
12
1 bộ
34
Đóng cọc tiếp địa cho tủ kỹ thuật
12
cọc
35
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
30
m
36
Lấp đất vị trí cọc tiếp địa, độ chặt K=0,95
5.4
m3
37
Đào đất vị trí đóng cọc tiếp địa
1.35
1m3
38
Làm tiếp địa
3
1 bộ
39
Đóng cọc tiếp địa
3
cọc
40
Kéo rải dây đồng M70
30
m
41
Lấp đất vị trí cọc tiếp địa, độ chặt K=0,95
1.35
m3
42
Lắp đặt tủ cắt lọc sét 125A
1
1 thiết bị
43
Lắp đặt băng thép 30x5mm
10
1 mối dán
44
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ thiết bị camera
12
1 tủ
45
Lắp đặt thiết bị Switch POE
12
1 thiết bị
46
Cài đặt thiết bị Switch POE
12
1 thiết bị
47
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
12
hộp
48
Lắp đặt các automat chống giật
12
cái
49
Đấu nối cáp vào phiến, bảng. Loại cáp : Sợi nhảy quang
12
1 đôi đầu dây
50
Lắp đặt ổ cắm nổi
12
1 ổ cắm

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC THIỆN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 85 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.53 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 32.28%, Construction 64.57%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.15%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 197,867,010,506 VND, in which the total winning value is: 195,228,766,206 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second