Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:02 30/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Man Dau Inner Field Road, Xuan Noi Commune, Trung Khanh District, Cao Bang Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
43/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/03/2023 08:56
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ XUÂN NỘI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:01 30/03/2023
to
09:00 10/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Anh Trọng Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 3, phường Sông Hiến, thành phố Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, CẦU BẢN BTCT VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào
2.279
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m,
2.279
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.3407
100m3
5
Phá đá nền, rãnh, mồ côi
0.8635
100m3
6
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (15x20x40)cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.4
m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
15.0839
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng về đắp nền đường bằng ôtô tự đổ phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
4.5002
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
10.9848
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
10.9848
100m3
11
Đào đất móng kè, bó nền, chân khay, đất cấp III
31.817
m3
12
Đào móng kè, bó nền, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
6.0452
100m3
13
Phá đá bó nền
0.6868
100m3
14
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
52.64
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, vữa XM mác 100
93.63
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây thân kè, vữa XM mác 100
120.39
m3
17
Xây đá hộc, xây móng bó nền, vữa XM mác 75
187.26
m3
18
Xây đá hộc, xây thân bó nền, vữa XM mác 75
271.27
m3
19
Đắp đất sau kè, bó nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.0845
100m3
20
Đào trả lòng suối, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.1531
100m3
21
Phá đá đào trả lòng suối
0.1172
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.8338
100m3
23
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
0.4995
m3
24
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.0949
100m3
25
Phá đá khuôn đường
0.1298
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.0649
100m3
27
Lu lòng đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1873
100m3
28
Rải bạt dứa lớp cách ly
19.2199
100m2
29
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.9523
100m2
30
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
307.5184
m3
31
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông
3.06
100m
32
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
0.6
100m
33
Phá dỡ cầu cũ
0.1468
100m3
34
Đào đất móng cầu, đất cấp III
1.552
m3
35
Đào đất móng cầu, đất cấp IV
1.552
m3
36
Đào móng cầu bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.2949
100m3
37
Đào móng cầu bằng máy đào, đất cấp IV
0.2949
100m3
38
Ván khuôn móng mố cầu
0.2494
100m2
39
Bê tông móng mố cầu, đá 2x4, mác 150
11.81
m3
40
Xây đá hộc, xây mố cầu, vữa XM mác 100
19.8
m3
41
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi, vữa XM mác 100
19.16
m2
42
Trát mặt trên tường cánh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.8
m2
43
Xây đá hộc, xây gia cố lòng suối, vữa XM mác 75
14
m3
44
Láng vữa lòng suối, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
42.57
m2
45
Đắp đất sau mố cầu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.331
100m3
46
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1158
100m2
47
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <= 10mm
0.027
tấn
48
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính > 18mm
0.0076
tấn
49
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.8
m3
50
Ván khuôn giằng chống
0.096
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Nội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,281,252,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,276,745,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second