Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:56 13/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of classrooms, function rooms and auxiliary items at Trang Cat Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 20/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-THTC
Approval date
13/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Tràng Cát
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 13/04/2023
to
15:30 20/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 20/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và tư vấn xây dựng Á Đông Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông (còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông (còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
4
Ô tô tải ≥ 2,5T (còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA, SƠN SỬA DÃY NHÀ A
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
17.68
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
48
m
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
17.68
m2
5
Cắt tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=30cm
10.4
m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.4872
m3
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
166.8416
m2
8
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện
5
công
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
683.7604
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong nhà
616.9984
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, trụ
137.456
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm
302.3172
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trần
597.2812
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
158.844
m2
15
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại đi đổ
8.0009
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
170.6916
m2
17
Ốp chân tường gạch 500x860, vữa XM M75, PCB40
166.8416
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
683.7604
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
616.9984
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm
439.7732
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
597.2812
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1214.2796
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1123.5336
m2
24
Gia cố thép đỡ tay vịn lan can hành lang
0.1795
tấn
25
Sản xuất lắp dựng khuôn đơn, gỗ nhóm 4
48
md
26
Cửa gỗ kính khuôn đơn
24.44
m2
27
Phụ kiện khóa cửa, chốt, tay lắm
8
bộ
28
Chống thấm mái bằng khò nóng
182.288
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
158.844
m2
30
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.2037
100m2
31
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
5.9728
100m2
32
Đèn tuýp LED đôi 2x22W, máng phản quang, ty treo
48
bộ
33
Đèn tuýp LED đơn 22W, máng phản quang treo bảng
16
bộ
34
Lắp đặt đèn led treo tường (24w/220v)
1
bộ
35
Lắp đặt đèn led ốp trần D300 24w
15
bộ
36
Tủ điện phòng 3/6LA
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu
18
cái
38
Lắp đặt quạt trần
32
cái
39
Triết áp
32
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
8
cái
42
Lắp đặt công tắc - Đảo chiều 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt + 1 hạt đảo chiều trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 2P-63A-10KA
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 2P-50A-10KA
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 2P-20A-6KA
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 2P-16A-4.5KA
18
cái
48
Lắp đặt aptomat MCCB 1P-16A-4.5KA
24
cái
49
Lắp đặt dây điện CU/XLPE/PVC 2x1.5mm2
980
m
50
Lắp đặt dây điện CU/XLPE/PVC 2x2.5mm2+E2.5
40
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.80%, Construction 87.45%, Consulting 7.98%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 677,509,615,696 VND, in which the total winning value is: 672,421,063,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second