Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:48 27/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kindergarten in Minh Quang Commune (Tan Binh School Site); Category: Renovating and repairing 2-storey classrooms with 4 classrooms, kitchens and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superiors, commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 15/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
70/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:47 27/04/2023
to
09:30 15/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 15/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư xây dựng xanh Group Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu HC1, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 BAO LAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu HC1, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tam Đảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18S5 Khu đô thị Chùa Hà tiên, xã Định Trung, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 HA NOI URBAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10b, đường K1B, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội
6 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18S5 Khu đô thị Chùa Hà tiên, xã Định Trung, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
7 HA NOI URBAN CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10b, đường K1B, phường Phú Diễn, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 4 PHÒNG HỌC
2
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
459.189
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần
61.827
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
188.104
m2
6
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
3.007
tấn
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.169
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
7.47
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
802.198
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
38.087
m3
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
306.912
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài 70%
288.752
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài 30%
123.751
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong 70%
811.573
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường trong 30%
347.817
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ 70%
282.723
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trụ cột 30%
121.167
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
723.951
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm
78.141
m2
20
Vận chuyển phế thải phá dỡ
108.173
m3
21
Đào móng bó 2 đầu tam cấp - Cấp đất II
0.801
1m3
22
Bê tông lót móng bó 2 đầu tam cấp, M150, đá 2x4
0.134
m3
23
Xây móng bó 2 đầu tam cấp bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
0.79
m3
24
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
38.087
m3
25
Lớp bạt dứa chống mất nước
380.87
m2
26
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
38.087
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
1.34
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50
4.698
m3
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.812
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.812
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
291.942
1m2
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,4mm
5.289
100m2
33
Tôn úp nóc
82.04
m
34
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
61.827
m2
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
30.913
m2
36
Ốp tường gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
458.72
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
288.752
m2
38
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
835.157
m2
39
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
287.167
m2
40
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
93.135
m
41
Đắp chi tiết
10
cái
42
Lát nền gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
594.966
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
55.489
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
63.027
m2
45
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
37.1
m2
46
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
28.453
m2
47
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75
13.872
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1815.482
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
820.837
m2
50
Lưới thép chống nứt
670
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Quang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.00%, Construction 84.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,917,695,645 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,695,842,045 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second