Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:39 12/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road on Lung Duoc route (North), Tan Hoa hamlet, Tran Phan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital in 2023 with the amount of VND 2,200,000,000, the remaining fund mobilizes people on the line to contribute
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
164/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/05/2023 16:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trần Phán
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 12/05/2023
to
09:00 22/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THẮNG LỢI Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ấp Hưng Thành - Xã Phú Hưng - Huyện Cái Nước - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG THỊNH CÀ MAU Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khóm 7 - Thị trấn Sông Đốc - Huyện Trần Văn Thời - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đầm Dơi Consulting on designing design records, estimates K1, TT Đầm Dơi - Huyện Đầm Dơi - tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NAM KHÁNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 50/36, Đường Hùng Vương, Khóm 6 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NAM KHÁNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 50/36, Đường Hùng Vương, Khóm 6 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vỹ điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất: (40 ÷ 110) CV – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng mới mặt đường
2
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất II
4.3216
100m3
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cao su
4648.395
m2
4
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.4292
100m2
5
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
2.9297
100m2
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
18.5905
tấn
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
432.1625
m3
8
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
13.25
100m
9
Cầu qua cống vuông tôm (loại 01)
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.152
100m2
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.48
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.824
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.673
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
3.4445
tấn
15
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
23.04
m3
16
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất I
5.76
100m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
0.96
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3864
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.0199
tấn
20
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.751
100m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.8538
100m2
22
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu cảng bê tông dầm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.4
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.98
tấn
24
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.95
100m2
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu cảng bê tông dầm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
19.5
m3
26
Cầu qua cống vuông tôm (loại 02)
27
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.528
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.4525
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.4525
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2658
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8842
tấn
32
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11
m3
33
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
1.2
100m
34
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.4
100m
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
0.3125
m3
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1057
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5005
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.341
100m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5116
100m2
40
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu cảng bê tông dầm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.5
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5845
tấn
42
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.5313
100m2
43
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu cảng bê tông dầm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.3125
m3
44
Mở rộng mặt cầu (cầu số 01)
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
5.1664
m3
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
35.404
m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4067
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2653
tấn
49
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.7676
m3
50
Mở rộng mặt cầu (cầu số 02)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second