Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:27 19/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Clean water for daily life is concentrated in Tho Son village, Luc Son commune, Luc Nam district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2021-2025 and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 29/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/05/2023 14:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lục Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:27 19/05/2023
to
15:30 29/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 29/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và XD Hưng Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 02-N33, khu dân cư số 2, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng hạ tầng BG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Nhà số 01, ngách 16, ngõ 1004 Đường Lê Lợi , Phường Dĩnh Kế, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 338 đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 236 đường Thân Nhân Trung, phường Mỹ Độ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 338 đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 236 đường Thân Nhân Trung, phường Mỹ Độ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Đầm dùi
1
4
Cần cẩu
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
6
Đầm cóc
1
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
8
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
10.25
m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
5.04
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
7.78
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
30.75
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.79
m3
6
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
79.46
m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.9072
100m2
8
Ni lông lót
205.01
m2
9
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
2.3291
tấn
10
Mua lưới thép B40
157.23
m2
11
Lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép B40
157.23
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106.15
m2
13
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
43.02
m3
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
43.02
m3
15
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 60m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
43.02
m3
16
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
39.19
m3
17
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
39.19
m3
18
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 60m tiếp theo - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
39.19
m3
19
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - gạch xây các loại
7.034
1000v
20
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Gạch xây các loại
7.034
1000v
21
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 60m tiếp theo - Gạch xây các loại
7.034
1000v
22
Bốc lên bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
12.16
tấn
23
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Xi măng bao
12.16
tấn
24
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 60m tiếp theo - Xi măng bao
12.16
tấn
25
Bốc xuống bằng thủ công - xi măng bao
12.16
tấn
26
Đào mở đường tạm để vận chuyển vật liệu lên khu xử lý bằng máy đào 1,25m3
2
ca
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
16.5117
100m3
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
8.1289
100m3
29
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.7621
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.3125
100m3
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
10.8
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
16.21
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
5.2
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.49
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
41.31
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.74
m3
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
7.85
m3
38
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
208.73
m2
39
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
173.73
m2
40
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
330.91
m2
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2628
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
3.923
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.6956
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0913
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.6609
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1796
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
5.5662
tấn
48
Gia công thép cầu thang, sàn công tác
1.3851
tấn
49
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép cầu thang, sàn công tác
1.3851
tấn
50
Tôn dày 0,45mm mạch ngừng thi công
12.08
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second