Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:48 02/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the 6th floor of Nam Dinh Provincial People's Committee Office
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Recurring capital of the Office of Nam Dinh Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
37/QĐ-VPUBND
Approval date
31/05/2023 08:59
Approval Authority
Văn phòng phòng UBND tỉnh Nam Định.
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 02/06/2023
to
09:00 09/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 286 Võ Nguyên Giáp - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định.
2 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 575 đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Lộc Vượng - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 575 đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Lộc Vượng - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 AIA GLOBAL TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1/89 Lệ Mật, phường Việt Hưng, Long Biên, TP. Hà Nội
5 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11/339 đường Trần Huy Liệu, TP. Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
6 AIA GLOBAL TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1/89 Lệ Mật, phường Việt Hưng, Long Biên, TP. Hà Nội
7 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11/339 đường Trần Huy Liệu, TP. Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch ≤1,7kW
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≤23kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa <=150l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công (vận chuyển, sắp xếp đồ hiện có trên t6)
1
trọn gói
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch chống nóng
19.89
m2
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.398
m3
4
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
733.474
m2
5
Bả xi măng vào cột bê tông trước khi trát
229.974
m2
6
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
229.974
m2
7
Bả xi măng vào tường trước khi trát
447.703
m2
8
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
447.703
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
760.322
m2
10
Bốc xếp lên cao Sơn, bột bả các loại
0.374
tấn
11
Bốc xếp lên gạch ốp, lát các loại bằng thủ công
3.022
1000v
12
Vận chuyển Cát các loại
37.26
m3
13
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
9.359
tấn
14
Cửa đi khung nhựa lõi thép. Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay (liền vách) pano kính, phụ kiện đồng bộ. Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
3.96
m2
15
Vách kính khung nhựa lõi thép. Kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
17.893
m2
16
Lắp đặt đèn Led mặt nguyệt 36W
3
bộ
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
9.648
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
9.648
m2
19
Vệ sinh nền đá trước khi đổ bê tông
10.728
m2
20
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.648
m2
21
Sơn mái bê tông bằng 1 lớp sơn lót, 1 lớp sơn phủ trên toàn bộ bề mặt tạo độ kết dính trước khi dán màng chống thấm
10.728
1m2
22
Dán màng chống thấm mái (độ dày 3mm)
10.728
m2
23
Lát gạch chống nóng 22x15x10,5 6 lỗcm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.648
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second