Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 23:14 23/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Repairing and renovating Hoa Lan Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenses for education and training in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 03/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
109/QĐ-MNHL
Approval date
22/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HOA LAN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:12 23/06/2023
to
07:30 03/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 03/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC THINH CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates 42/63 Nguyễn Minh Hoàng, Phường 12, Quận Tân Bình, Tp.HCM
2 TPCO CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 8 Đường Số 16, Linh Đông, Tp.Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiểm định Xây dựng Trường Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 230 đường số 6, Phường 7, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 SAO VIET TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 53/2B Mai Hắc Đế, Phường 15, Quận 8, Tp.HCM
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiểm định Xây dựng Trường Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting 230 đường số 6, Phường 7, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 SAO VIET TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 53/2B Mai Hắc Đế, Phường 15, Quận 8, Tp.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=10cm
3.528
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
2
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
55.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
3
Phá dỡ lớp vữa lót nền sàn
55.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
125.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột
125.62
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
6
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
11.178
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
7
Vệ sinh chà nhám tường, cột trong nhà
96.94
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
8
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
55.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
10
Tháo dỡ lavabo
40
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
11
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
12
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
13
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
33.0843
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
14
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
3.3084
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
15
Vận chuyển tiếp các loại phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 5km
16.5422
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
16
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <= 10cm, h <= 16m, vữa XM mác 75
1.6128
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
18
Cán vữa tạo dốc nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
55.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
19
Bê tông nền gạch vỡ, vữa XM M50
8.3835
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn, đá mi, mác 200
2.7945
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
21
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
55.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, cột gạch 250x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
113.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, cột trong nhà
117.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
24
Sơn tường, cột trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
117.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
25
Xử lý chống thấm bằng màng chống thấm dạng lỏng, lớp lót Mariseal Aqua Primer
74.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
26
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung nhôm nổi 600x600 chống ẩm
55.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
27
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm kính dán an toàn 6,38mm
11.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
28
Cung cấp lắp đặt khóa cửa tay nắm tròn
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
29
CCLD vách ngăn compact HPL dày 12mm (kèm theo hệ khung bo, phụ kiện inox)
32.13
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
30
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng sika grout
32
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
31
Cung cấp lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
32
Cung cấp lắp đặt T cầu
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
33
Cung cấp lắp đặt lavabo
40
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
34
Cung cấp lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
40
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
35
Cung cấp lắp đặt bộ xả + dây cấp lavabo
40
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
36
Cung cấp lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
37
Cung cấp lắp đặt bộ xả tiểu nam
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
38
Cung cấp lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh + dây cấp (gắn kèm xí bệt)
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
39
Cung cấp lắp đặt vòi rửa
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
40
Lắp đặt gương soi
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
41
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
42
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 21mm
0.48
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 27mm
1.32
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.48
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.64
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 90mm
1.76
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.4
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
49
Lắp đặt co PVC D21, bằng phương pháp dán keo
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45
50
Lắp đặt co PVC D27, bằng phương pháp dán keo
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Mầm non Hoa Lan
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 83.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,130,338,718 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,866,583,299 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second