Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:26 28/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing facilities at Tieu Tan My School, Bac Giang city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 08/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
34/QĐ-THTM
Approval date
26/06/2023 15:21
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC TÂN MỸ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 28/06/2023
to
15:30 08/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 08/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Thành Hưng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Bắc Giang. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Bắc Giang. E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 BAO ANH TRADING AND CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
3
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO, NHÀ 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG (NHÀ SỐ 1)
2
CỔNG + TƯỜNG RÀO:
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
54
m2
4
Đào móng công trình, đất tương đương cấp III
0.4187
100m3
5
Ván khuôn bê tông lót, bê tông móng cổng
0.0214
100m2
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót, bê tông móng tường rào
0.177
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150
1.7442
m3
8
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0241
tấn
9
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1467
tấn
10
Bê tông móng trụ cổng, giằng móng tường rào, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.5569
m3
11
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0044
tấn
12
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0272
tấn
13
Ván khuôn bê tông cột
0.0565
100m2
14
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2824
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.8971
m3
16
Đắp đất hoàn trả công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2962
100m3
17
Xây trụ, cột bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
0.7384
m3
18
Xây tường bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.98
m3
19
Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.0063
tấn
20
Ván khuôn bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.0038
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.0628
m3
22
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
2
1 cấu kiện
23
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.2333
m2
24
Trát tường trong, tường rào xây mới, tường rào cũ trát lại, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
178.49
m2
25
Trát gờ chỉ trụ cổng, vữa XM mác 75
16
m
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
188.7233
m2
27
Gia công cổng sắt bằng thép ống, thép hộp các loại
0.2334
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép cổng bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.6163
m2
29
Lắp dựng cổng sắt
8
m2
30
Mua + Lắp đặt Bản lề 125 NO-No1 hoặc tương đương
6
cái
31
Mua Khóa treo
1
cái
32
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
2
m3
33
Dải ni lông
40
m2
34
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
4
m3
35
NHÀ SỐ 1 (2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG):
36
Tháo dỡ cửa đi, cửa sổ
84.6
m2
37
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép hoa sắt cửa sổ
57.6
m2
38
Dọn vệ sinh sê nô mái
2
công
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
887.2896
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
388.1627
m2
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
7.3906
m3
42
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
145.584
m2
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch
87.5696
m2
44
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
12
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
18
bộ
46
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
12.2014
m3
47
Trát hèm cửa đi, cửa sổ, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.208
m2
48
Cửa đi hệ Việt Pháp 4400 hoặc tương đương, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày khung bao và khung cánh1.3÷1.4 mm.
46.08
m2
49
Cửa sổ hệ Việt Pháp 4400 hoặc tương đương , kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm trắng trong, độ dày khung bao và khung cánh 1.3÷1.4 mm
28.8
m2
50
Bộ phụ kiện cửa mở đi quay đồng bộ 2 cánh (gồm: Khóa, Bản lề, Tay gạt)
16
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second