Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:41 30/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the temporary house of the City Police. Thu Duc
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding provided by the Ministry of Public Security
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 10/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
5031/QĐ-CATP-PH10
Approval date
30/06/2023 07:33
Approval Authority
Công an thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:39 30/06/2023
to
15:30 10/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 10/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm tư vấn thiết kế thẩm định Xây dựng và Môi trường Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 31 Bàn Cờ, Phường 3, Quận 3, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 SOUTHERN CONSULTANT INSPECTION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 55/12C Nguyễn Phúc Chu, phường 15, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công an Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 268 Trần Hưng Đạo, ̣ Quân ̣1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 ONECONS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 12, tháp A2, Tòa nhà Viettel, 285 đường Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường 12, quận 10, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công an Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 268 Trần Hưng Đạo, ̣ Quân ̣1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 ONECONS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 12, tháp A2, Tòa nhà Viettel, 285 đường Cách Mạng Tháng 8, phường 12, quận 10, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công an Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 268 Trần Hưng Đạo, ̣ Quân ̣1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ TẠM GIỮ - CƠ SỞ 2 (CÔNG AN QUẬN 2 CŨ)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
KHU TẮM NẮNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18.369
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
4
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
17.369
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.413
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.8288
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
7
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1028
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1397
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2091
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
10
Gia công bản mã chân cột, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.26
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
11
Lắp đặt bản mã chân cột, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.26
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
12
Cung cấp lắp đặt Bulong neo chân cột
64
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
13
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.6736
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
14
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.6736
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
15
Gia công dầm thép
1.6239
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
16
Gia công khung lưới thép B40
2.0939
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
17
Lắp dựng khung thép
2.0939
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
18
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
249.8289
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
19
Lắp dựng lưới thép B40
537.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
20
Gia công khung cửa sắt
0.117
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
7.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
22
Sơn cửa sắt
7.572
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
23
CỬA KHUNG SẮT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Gia công khung cửa sắt
4.4405
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
25
Tháo dỡ cửa khung thép trục 3/(C-D) lầu 1
0.244
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
26
Bịt tôn cửa
0.0594
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
27
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
270.5244
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
28
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
257.2617
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
29
Lắp dựng lưới thép B40
40.425
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
30
Cung cấp lắp dựng lưới mắt cáo mạ kẽm 20x40x1.5x1.5ly
147.6469
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
31
Cung cấp lắp đặt chốt khóa cửa sắt
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
32
KHU BẾP PHÁ DỠ, CẢI TẠO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
9.177
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
35
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
25.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
37
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
38
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa bếp hiện hữu
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
39
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
19.25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
51.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1272
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.1272
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.1272
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
44
Xây tường khu bếp, vữa XM M75
0.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
52.1688
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường cũ
112.292
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
47
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào tường
37.232
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux hoặc tương đương, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
109.184
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
49
Bê tông tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250
0.328
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90
50
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0207
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 9, Xa lộ Hà Nội, phường Hiệp Phú, TP. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
90

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second