Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:47 30/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of Dong Tien market, Dong Tien commune, Huu Lung district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the National Target Program on new rural construction and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 10/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
150/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/06/2023 15:44
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 30/06/2023
to
15:15 10/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 10/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH HOA CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 54, đường Phai Luông, khối Đại Thắng, phường Chi Lăng, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Hữu Lũng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Huyện Hữu Lũng, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 06A, ngõ 84, đường Ngô Quyền, phường Vĩnh Trại, thành phố Lạng Sơn
4 36 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40/17A, đường Bà Triệu - Phường Đông Kinh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Lạng Sơn
5 MINH NHAT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 06A, ngõ 84, đường Ngô Quyền, phường Vĩnh Trại, thành phố Lạng Sơn
6 36 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40/17A, đường Bà Triệu - Phường Đông Kinh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông 0,62kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ 7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DÃY BÁN HÀNG 01(1 DÃY ) (Hạng mục: Xây dựng)
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.072
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.029
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3394
100m2
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.7393
m3
6
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm D88.3x2.5
0.4602
tấn
7
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.4602
tấn
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.698
tấn
9
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.698
tấn
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
74.056
1m2
11
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1.4
0.7068
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1.4
0.7068
tấn
13
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.4
1.3082
100m2
14
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.5
1m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.8
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.62
m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1354
100m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.7448
m3
19
Đánh bóng bê tông nền
150.6484
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.176
m2
21
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
12.176
m2
22
HẠNG MỤC: DÃY BÁN HÀNG 02 (4DÃY) (Hạng mục: Xây dựng)
23
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1921
100m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.744
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.905
100m2
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.6381
m3
27
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.2272
tấn
28
Lắp cột thép các loại
1.2272
tấn
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.7033
tấn
30
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.7033
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
180.72
1m2
32
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.2072
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.2072
tấn
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.3126
100m2
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
16.2
1m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
6.48
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.632
m3
38
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.259
100m3
39
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.4434
m3
40
Đánh bóng bê tông nền
311.9536
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.304
m2
42
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
42.304
m2
43
NHÀ VỆ SINH (Hạng mục: Xây dựng)
44
PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC KẾT CẤU
45
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1243
100m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.6485
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.129
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0348
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.198
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2188
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second