Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:44 05/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of road embankment in Dong Hung village (section from Dong Hung village cultural house to Mr. Thanh's house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 129/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 05/07/2023
to
08:00 15/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Kim Động Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lương Bằng, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM ĐỘNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Quang Tiến - Xã Thọ Vinh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 HUNG YEN ADVICE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu dân cư mới - Thị trấn Lương Bằng - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIM ĐỘNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Quang Tiến - Xã Thọ Vinh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn sắt thép công suất
1
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy lu
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào bùn đăc trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
66.231
m3
2
Đào bùn đặc bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,4m3
1.5454
100m3
3
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công
23.7
1m3
4
Đào đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.553
100m3
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
166.473
1m3
6
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
3.8844
100m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.218
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
5.1753
100m3
9
Đất mua ngoài (KL)
324.95
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.1075
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 4km - Cấp đất I
4.1075
100m3/1km
12
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,0m - Cấp đất I
159.6725
100m
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
31.93
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng tường chắn
3.0056
100m2
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
127.74
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung XMCL, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
297.6
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1022.95
m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.5028
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.9347
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3345
tấn
21
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.8
m3
22
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
30.56
m2
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 42mm
0.6
100m
24
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
0.0675
100m2
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
9
m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 1x2
9
m3
27
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,0m - Cấp đất I
6.5165
100m
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.3
m3
29
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu cống
0.0652
100m2
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.49
m3
31
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
15
1 cấu kiện
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
15
1 cấu kiện
33
Ống cống D1500, TT HL93
6
md
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1500mm
4
mối nối
35
Đế cống D1500
9
Cái
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy
15
cái
37
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch không nung XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
4.04
m3
38
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
15.59
m2
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.4145
100m3
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1679
100m3
41
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
5.7765
100m
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.16
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu cống
0.0652
100m2
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.49
m3
45
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
12
1 cấu kiện
46
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
12
1 cấu kiện
47
Ống cống D1500, TT HL93
5
md
48
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1500mm
3.3333
mối nối
49
Đế cống D1500
7
Cái
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, máng nước bằng máy
12
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.98%, Consulting 1.02%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 803,063,043,025 VND, in which the total winning value is: 784,643,008,995 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second