Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:47 05/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Vam Co Dong Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Adjusted from the education expenditure estimate (unindependent funding) in 2023 of the District 8 Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 66/QD-VCĐ
Approval date
04/07/2023 14:04
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Vàm Cỏ Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 05/07/2023
to
15:00 12/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ 27/20A Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường 4, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 VIET PHAP DESIGN CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Địa chỉ 168/5 Võ Thành Trang, Phường 11, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan.(Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy hàn (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
2
3
Máy cắt sắt (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Giàn giáo (1 bộ = 42 khung + 42 chéo) (đơn vị tính bộ). (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
2
6
Tời điện. (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy đầm bàn (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
4.436
100m2
3
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.45mm
4.921
100m2
4
Tháo máng xối
0.462
100m2
5
Sản xuất lắp dựng máng xối tôn + khung thép hộp 13x26
106.25
mét
6
Sản xuất lắp dựng lưới Inox có bản lề chắn rác máng xối
106.25
mét
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.8
100m
8
Lắp đặt gạch bánh ú
12
viên
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
25.74
m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.574
m3
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.74
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
25.74
m2
13
Băm tường để ốp gạch
25.215
m2
14
Công tác ốp đá 100x200
6
m2
15
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
19.215
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
91.141
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
1.408
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
65.926
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.926
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.408
m2
22
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa
30
m
23
Tháo dỡ trần
42.32
m2
24
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.419
100m2
25
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu mái tôn
0.17
tấn
26
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.594
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.214
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.428
m3
29
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.085
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.085
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.188
m2
32
Gia công vì kèo thép hình
0.163
tấn
33
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.163
tấn
34
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3
tấn
36
Lợp mái tôn dày 0.45mm
0.655
100m2
37
Sản xuất lắp dựng máng xối tôn + khung thép hộp 13x26
11.8
mét
38
Sản xuất lắp dựng lưới Inox có bản lề chắn rác máng xối
11.8
mét
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.2
100m
40
Xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.344
m3
41
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.977
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
56.55
m2
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
79.77
m2
44
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.88
m2
45
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
54.28
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
54.28
m2
47
Băm tường ốp gạch
27.99
m2
48
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
27.99
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
88.015
m2
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
196.345
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second