Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:14 07/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Alley 11, Phan Boi Chau Street, Hamlet 2, Ward 7, Bac Lieu City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital in 2023, Bac Lieu city (in which: 100% support from the city budget, land donation by the people)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
06:15 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
116/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/07/2023 18:11
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND Phường 7, Thành phố Bạc Liêu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:13 07/07/2023
to
06:15 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:15 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Dịch vụ - Thương mại - Xây dựng Thuận Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ấp Nước Mặn, Xã Hưng Hội, Huyện Vĩnh Lợi, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Bạc Liêu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 15 đường 30/4, phường 3, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng A&M Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26-D4, Đường Nguyễn Việt Khái, Khu dân cư Tràng An, khóm 1, phường 7, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tuấn Phát Bạc Liêu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Trà Ban 1, xã Châu Hưng A, huyện Vĩnh Lợi, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng A&M E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26-D4, Đường Nguyễn Việt Khái, Khu dân cư Tràng An, khóm 1, phường 7, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
6 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tuấn Phát Bạc Liêu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Trà Ban 1, xã Châu Hưng A, huyện Vĩnh Lợi, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,50 m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, còn hạn kiểm định)
1
2
Máy đào bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,80 m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, còn hạn kiểm định)
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, còn hạn kiểm định)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, còn hạn kiểm định)
1
5
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, còn hạn kiểm định)
1
6
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, còn hạn kiểm định)
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 50m3/h (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị, còn hạn kiểm định)
1
8
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị, còn hạn kiểm định)
1
9
Máy thủy bình (hoặc kinh vĩ hoặc toàn đạc) (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị, còn hạn kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG
2
Nền mặt đường
3
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố ao, L=4.7m/c, ngọn >= 4.2cm, ck 8cây/m đoạn 1, gia cố 2 hàng
6.768
100m
4
Thanh nẹp đầu cừ dùng cừ dài L=4.7m, ngọn >=4.2cm cho chiều dài gia cố
36
m
5
Tấn mê bồ chặn đất khổ 1.20m
0.216
100m2
6
Gia công thép tròn D<=10 buộc 2 hàng cừ lại, ck 1m/1 mối buộc
0.003
tấn
7
Đắp đất giữa 2 hàng cừ gia cố ao (tận dụng đất đào)
1.008
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.537
100m3
9
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt loại 2 - R>=12KN/M, gói lớp cát
12.54
100m2
10
Đắp cát đen; K=0.95
2.583
100m3
11
Trải và cán CPĐD loại 1, K>=0,98 làm lớp móng dưới dày 18cm (SKC)
1.437
100m3
12
Trải và cán CPĐD loại 1, K>=0,98 làm lớp móng trên dày 12cm (SKC)
0.826
100m3
13
Bù vênh mặt đường nhựa cũ bằng CPĐD loại 1, K>=0,98
0.646
100m3
14
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
1.518
100tấn
15
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn
1.518
100tấn
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
10.443
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
10.443
100m2
18
Bó vỉa
19
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150 dày 10cm móng bó vỉa
17.025
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép tường chặn đổ BT tại chỗ
3.026
100m2
21
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 bó vỉa
35.412
m3
22
Tổ chức giao thông
23
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt, phản quang (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
33.3
m2
24
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
3
cái
26
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn, D=70cm
1
cái
27
Cung cấp biển báo phản tam giác, cạnh 70cm
3
cái
28
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D=90mm, dài 3,30m
4
cái
29
Sơn kẻ vạch giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quan (công nghệ sơn nóng), chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
62.6
m2
30
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
31
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ dày TB 35cm
1.531
100m3
32
Đào móng cống thoát nước
4.298
100m3
33
Đóng cừ tràm ngọn 4.2, dài 4.7m, TC 16c/m2 gia cố móng cống dưới mặt đường
166.545
100m
34
Cát lót phủ đầu cừ
14.174
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép đổ BT đá 1x2 lót móng cống M150 dưới mặt đường
0.298
100m2
36
Đổ BT Đá 1x2 M150 tại chỗ lót móng cống dưới mặt đường
14.174
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép đổ BT đá 1x2 móng cống M250 dưới mặt đường
0.686
100m2
38
BT đá 1x2 M250 tại chỗ móng cống
20.142
m3
39
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 600mm
31
mối nối
40
Lắp đặt ống cống ly tâm D600mm, dài 4.0m, tải trọng H30
38
đoạn ống
41
Đắp đất lấp hố móng cống (sử dụng đất đào móng) K>0.95
3.524
100m3
42
Trải và cán CPĐD loại 1, K>=0,98 làm lớp dưới dày 18cm (SKC)
0.671
100m3
43
Trải và cán CPĐD loại 1, K>=0,98 làm lớp dưới dày 17cm (SKC)
0.634
100m3
44
Nạo vét bùn, rác trong hố ga hiện trạng
0.3
m3
45
Khoan cắt, phá dỡ BTCT để nâng hố ga, đấu nối thoát nước
0.47
m3
46
Đóng cừ tràm ngọn 4.2cm, L=4.7m gia cố móng hố ga, đất cấp I
21.056
100m
47
Đắp cát phủ đầu cừ tràm, móng hố ga bằng thủ công, sử dụng cát đào móng
1.79
m3
48
Đổ bê tông đá 4x6 M150 móng hố ga
1.79
m3
49
Gia công cốt thép d<=10 mm lắp đặt hố ga tại chỗ
1.157
tấn
50
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép 10
0.212
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second