Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:35 13/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of multi-purpose houses and auxiliary items for the headquarters of Thong Kenh Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
67/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/07/2023 15:16
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thống Kênh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 13/07/2023
to
16:00 24/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 24/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC HUNG CONSULTANT AND INVEST CONSTRUCT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 6, thị Trấn Xuân Trường, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định
2 86 THINH PHAT DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 5, thị Trấn Xuân Trường, huyện Xuân Trường, tỉnh Nam Định
3 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Kiểm định chất lượng công trình Nam Định Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17/201 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, phường Năng Tĩnh, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
4 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 3 Mỹ Trọng, phường Mỹ Xá, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
5 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn và Kiểm định chất lượng công trình Nam Định E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17/201 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, phường Năng Tĩnh, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
6 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 3 Mỹ Trọng, phường Mỹ Xá, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
7 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Gia Lộc Evaluation unit reports KTKT Thị trấn Gia Lộc, huyện Gia Lộc, tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
1
2
Đầm cóc, đầm đất ≥ 70 Kg
1
3
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 KW
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5KW
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62 KW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 Lít
1
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥80 Lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5 Tấn
1
11
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất bộ thép ren D40, dài 2m
1
cái
2
Sản xuất tay quay
1
cái
3
Bu long M24-250
8
bộ
4
Hạng mục: Nhà đa năng
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp I
2.8028
m3
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.2523
100m3
7
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
12.25
100m
8
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc
1.96
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.056
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
1.96
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1619
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
4.68
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0202
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0915
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.112
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.96
m3
18
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.0934
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.1869
100m3
20
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp I
19.9681
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.08
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
1.7408
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0972
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.361
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
2.772
m3
26
Xây gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, xây móng, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
7.9904
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0204
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1397
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.02
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.244
m3
31
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.0666
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.1331
100m3
33
Nilon chống mất nước xi măng
164.1084
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16.4108
m3
35
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
164.1084
m2
36
Sản xuất và lắp dựng bulong 20*600
40
cái
37
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
1.8288
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.8288
tấn
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40, mác 75
15.9974
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0826
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0827
tấn
42
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1462
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.1832
m3
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1237
tấn
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.108
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.188
m3
47
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
66.476
m2
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
65.024
m2
49
Trát hèm má cửa, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.2936
m2
50
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
19.318
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second