Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:55 14/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of Duc Hue District People's Court
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
297/QĐ-TA
Approval date
11/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Tòa án nhân dân huyện Đức Huệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 14/07/2023
to
10:00 22/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.029.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million twenty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 377 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 96 Nguyễn Thanh Tuyền, Phường 2, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM QUAN SERVICE TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports 18A/98 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 110 Phạm Viết Chánh, phường 19, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Dịch vụ Phương Anh E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results 34B Võ Thị Sáu, khu Phước Hải, thị trấn Long Thành, huyện Long Thành, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:55 21/07/2023 17:00 21/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 17:00 21/07/2023 10:00 22/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo, (01 bộ gồm 02 chân + 02 chéo)
50

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
2
Nạo vét, sữa chữa cải tạo lại hệ thống cống thoát nước
1
tb
3
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2,vữa BT M200
10
m3
4
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC + XỬ ÁN
5
SƠN NƯỚC
6
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
6.46
100m2
7
Chà nhám vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
883.84
m2
8
Chà nhám vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
707.58
m2
9
Chà nhám vệ sinh lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
410.26
m2
10
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
265.152
1m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
212.274
1m2
12
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
123.078
1m2
13
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
883.84
1m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1117.84
1m2
15
Dọn dẹp bàn giao công trình
5
công
16
CHỐNG THẤM
17
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
100.52
m2
18
Quét dung dịch chống định mức 0.8kg/m2
100.52
1m2
19
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 (để bảo vệ lớp chống thấm)
100.52
m2
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 3cm
1.0052
100m2
21
ỐP LÁT
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
396
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
396
m2
24
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
10.62
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
10.62
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
396
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
2.52
m2
28
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
10.62
m2
29
Bốc xếp gạch ốp, lát các loại
4.0914
100m2
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 3cm
8.1324
100m2
31
PHẦN CỬA
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
38.16
m2
33
CCLD cửa sổ bằng xinfa hệ 55 hoặc tương đương + kính dày 8ly (bao gồm phụ kiện cửa: Tay nắm; bản lề cửa....)
38.16
m2
34
Cung cấp lắp dựng khung sắt hộp 14x14x1 bảo vệ cửa sổ (bao gồm cả sơn hoàn thiện)
38.16
m2
35
Vận chuyển cửa phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
0.3816
100m2
36
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
37
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
1
tb
38
Lắp đặt đèn led D155 D24W, gắn áp trần
31
bộ
39
Lắp đặt Đèn led tube 1.2m, 1x20W gắn nổi
45
bộ
40
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt + đế âm tường
18
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt + đế âm tường
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 chiều + đế âm tường
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu + đế âm tường
61
cái
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện đơn CV-1.5mm2
600
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện đơn CV-2.5mm2
800
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 2 lõi CVV-2x4.0mm2
250
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 4 lõi CVV-4x10mm2
10
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện đơn CV-4.0mm2
250
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện đơn CV-10.0mm2
10
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn D20
600
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second