Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:25 04/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tan Phuc commune (The section from DT.384 to Mr. Bo's house, and the section from Mr. To's house to Mr. Hoa's house in Thi Tan village)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 14/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
149/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/08/2023 10:26
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 04/08/2023
to
08:00 14/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 14/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
4
Đầm bàn
2
5
Đầm dùi
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG + AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông đường cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
116.86
m3
3
Xúc bê tông phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.1686
100m3
4
Đào bùn, hữu cơ bằng thủ công đất cấp I (20%KL)
18.18
m3
5
Đào bùn, hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (80%KL)
0.7272
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (20%KL)
53.458
1m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (80%KL)
2.1383
100m3
8
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6717
100m3
9
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3813
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (20%KL)
0.5627
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (80%KL)
2.2507
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
1.2763
100m3
13
Thi công lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
47.31
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.9788
100m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
208.95
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.909
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.909
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.5806
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.5806
100m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.1686
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
1.1886
100m3/1km
22
Đào hố móng biển báo, cọc tiêu đất cấp II
0.75
1m3
23
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, biển báo M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.73
m3
24
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu, biển báo, thủ công, trọng lượng <=35kg
6
1 cấu kiện
25
Cột biển báo D89
19.5
Cột
26
Mặt biển báo tam giác
3
Mặt
27
Mặt biển báo tròn
3
Mặt
28
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
29
Cắt mặt đường BTXM thi công rãnh
3.74
100m
30
Đào móng cống, rãnh bằng thủ công (Tính 20% KL)
52.62
1m3
31
Đào móng cống, rãnh bằng máy đào 0,4m3 (Tính 80%KL)
0.7152
100m3
32
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9564
100m3
33
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
9.85
100m
34
Thi công lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
36.73
m3
35
Ván khuôn bê tông móng rãnh, tường chắn
1.1578
100m2
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
54.31
m3
37
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
74.05
m3
38
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
336.6
m2
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.29
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
46.9
m2
41
Ván khuôn xà mũ rãnh, hố ga
3.7758
100m2
42
Cốt thép xà mũ rãnh, hố ga
2.1075
tấn
43
Bê tông xà mũ hố ga M200 đá 1x2
28.07
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép cho bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn
2.2889
100m2
45
Cốt thép tấm đan, đúc sẵn ĐK ≤10mm
3.2688
tấn
46
Cốt thép tấm đan, đúc sẵn ĐK <18mm
1.7271
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, đúc sẵn M250, đá 1x2
28.42
m3
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
748
1cấu kiện
49
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
1.09
m2
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.048
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second