Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:47 08/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the office of the People's Committee of Trung Ha Commune, Yen Lac District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
293/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/08/2023 08:56
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 08/08/2023
to
10:00 18/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG DUONG DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JSC Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Evaluation agency reports KTKT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy mài Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy hàn nhiệt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Tời điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
16
Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC - PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
618.16
m
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
254.8598
m2
4
Phá dỡ ngói vỉa nghiêng trên mái
331.8226
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
5.0274
m3
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
323.3183
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
767.7752
m2
8
Phá dỡ móng bê tông gạch vỡ
41.9389
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
4.2266
m3
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.3541
m3
11
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
102.75
m2
12
Phá dỡ lan can sắt
19.84
m2
13
Phá dỡ granito bậc tam cấp, cầu thang
73.633
m2
14
Phá dỡ láng vữa xi măng sê nô sảnh
23.5628
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
989.1484
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
122.0112
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2091.2956
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
142.3464
m2
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, thoát nước mái, cấp thoát nước vệ sinh
1
T bộ
20
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
6
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
6
bộ
24
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
641.7756
m3
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
11.9328
100m2
26
TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC - PHẦN CẢI TẠO
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
2.1133
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
360.0398
m2
29
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
666.7814
m2
30
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
122.0112
m2
31
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4
28.0605
m3
32
Lát nền, sàn KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
734.0063
m2
33
Gia công cầu phong, li to
2.8185
tấn
34
Gia công vì kèo thép hình
0.3176
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cầu phong, li to
2.8185
tấn
36
Lắp vì kèo thép
0.3176
tấn
37
Lợp mái ngói 16v/m2
462.7482
m2
38
Ngói bò úp nóc 3 viên/m
100.491
m
39
Máng Inox 304 chắn nước mái xối
40.12
m
40
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
49.2907
m2
41
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
8.9397
m2
42
Lát đá granite tự nhiên băm mặt KT 400x400x25 mm
38.73
m2
43
Gia công Lan can Inox 304
161.599
kg
44
Tay vịn gỗ cầu thang
20.4
m
45
Bản mã lan can Inox
2
cái
46
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
18.072
m2
47
Ốp đá thẻ sần vào tường sử dụng keo dán
73.0236
m2
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
32.8588
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
33.4572
m2
50
Lát gạch gốm KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
11.214
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second