Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:53 08/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Regular maintenance of university roads (ĐH01.QS; DH02.QS; DH04.QS; DH05.QS; DH07.QS; DH13.QS; DH14.QS; DH15.QS; DH23.QS; DH27.QS; DH30 .QS ;)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds from TW and provincial budget road maintenance fund ministry, NS district support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:15 18/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-KTHT
Approval date
07/08/2023 14:51
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quế Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 08/08/2023
to
07:15 18/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:15 18/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD PHÚ CƯỜNG ĐẠT Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 2, Thôn Thạch Khê, Xã Quế Mỹ, Huyện Quế Sơn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quế Sơn. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 203 đường Hùng Vương, thị trấn Đông Phú, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TÂN ĐÀ NẴNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 63 Lương Định Của, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quế Sơn. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 203 đường Hùng Vương, thị trấn Đông Phú, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TÂN ĐÀ NẴNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 63 Lương Định Của, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quế Sơn. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 203 đường Hùng Vương, thị trấn Đông Phú, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
TUYẾN ĐH01,QS
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cắt cỏ bằng máy
88
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
3
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy
4266.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
4
Bạt lề đường bằng máy
595
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
5
Đắp phụ nền, lề đường
185
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
6
Thông cống, thanh thải dòng chảy cống
616
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
7
Sơn biển báo + cột biển báo bằng thép
220
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
8
Sơn cọc Km
2.75
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
9
Sơn cọc H
25
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
10
Sơn cọc tiêu
30
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
11
TUYẾN ĐH02,QS
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cắt cỏ bằng máy
28
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
13
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
14
Vá ổ gà bằng vật liệu Carboncor Asphalt dày 2cm
140
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
15
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
180
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
16
Thông cống, thanh thải dòng chảy cống
196
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
17
Sơn biển báo + cột biển báo bằng thép
70
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
18
Sơn cọc tiêu
3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
19
TUYẾN ĐH04,QS
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cắt cỏ bằng máy
23.2
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
21
Đắp phụ nền, lề đường
7.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
22
Vá ổ gà bằng vật liệu Carboncor Asphalt dày 2cm
64
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
23
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
64
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
24
Thông cống, thanh thải dòng chảy cống
162.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
25
Sơn biển báo + cột biển báo bằng thép
58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
26
Sơn cọc tiêu
6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
27
TUYẾN ĐH05,QS
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cắt cỏ bằng máy
14
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
29
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy
300
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
30
Đắp phụ nền, lề đường
15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
31
Vá ổ gà bằng vật liệu Carboncor Asphalt dày 2cm
100
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
32
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
100
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
33
Thông cống, thanh thải dòng chảy cống
98
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
34
Sơn biển báo + cột biển báo bằng thép
35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
35
TUYẾN ĐH07,QS
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cắt cỏ bằng máy
26.8
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
37
Vét rãnh hở hình thang bằng máy
700
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
38
Đắp phụ nền, lề đường
20
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
39
Thông cống, thanh thải dòng chảy cống
187.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
40
Sơn biển báo + cột biển báo bằng thép
67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
41
TUYẾN ĐH13,QS
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cắt cỏ bằng máy
14
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
43
Đắp phụ nền, lề đường
7.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
44
Thông cống, thanh thải dòng chảy cống
98
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
45
Sơn biển báo + cột biển báo bằng thép
35
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
46
Sơn cọc tiêu
15
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
47
TUYẾN ĐH14,QS
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cắt cỏ bằng máy
30.24
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
49
Đắp phụ nền, lề đường
7.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180
50
Thông cống, thanh thải dòng chảy cống
75.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Quế Sơn
180

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quế Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 31 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.43 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.59%, Construction 93.65%, Consulting 1.59%, Non-consulting 3.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,718,352,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 52,533,048,730 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second