Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 00:14 11/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch along the road group 7 (Pham Van Viet), Vung Gam hamlet, Phuoc An commune, Nhon Trach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
Số181/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phước An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:12 11/08/2023
to
09:00 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ATCO DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 76/6D/7 Đường Bình Chiểu, Khu phố 3 - Phường Bình Chiểu - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NAM HUNG THINH INVESTCONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô E2, KP 2 - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Nhơn Trạch Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Phú Hội, huyện Nhơn Trạch, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 SONG QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 781/17 Đường DT743A, Khu phố Ngãi Thắng - Phường Bình Thắng - Thành phố Dĩ An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Tứ Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 139, Đường Nguyễn Văn Hoa, Phường Thống Nhất, Biên Hòa, Đồng Nai
6 SONG QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 781/17 Đường DT743A, Khu phố Ngãi Thắng - Phường Bình Thắng - Thành phố Dĩ An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Công ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Tứ Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 781/17 Đường DT743A, Khu phố Ngãi Thắng - Phường Bình Thắng - Thành phố Dĩ An - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị đạt yêu cầu còn thời hạn)
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy kinh vỹ (hoặc máy toàn đạc). Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị đạt yêu cầu còn thời hạn)
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải tự đổ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 5 tấn (Có giấy đăng kiểm còn thời hạn)
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu tự hành (hoặc Ô tô tải có gắn cẩu). Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị đạt yêu cầu còn thời hạn)
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị đạt yêu cầu còn thời hạn)
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy bơm nước. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn kim loại. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt sắt thép. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Loại thiết bị: Máy phát điện dự phòng. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
5.345
100m
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
4.165
100m3
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
53.451
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
1.775
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
9.923
100m2
7
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
7.704
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
4.51
tấn
9
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
53.13
m3
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
12.595
m3
11
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
53.514
m3
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
26.765
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.535
100m3
14
PHẦN GỜ GÁC ĐAN
15
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
3.436
100m2
16
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
1.924
tấn
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
18.9
m3
18
PHẦN NẮP ĐAN MƯƠNG
19
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.424
100m2
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.383
tấn
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.326
tấn
22
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
27.928
m3
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
434
cấu kiện
24
PHẦN HOÀN TRẢ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.08
100m3
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
8.018
m3
27
VẬN CHUYỂN ĐẤT
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.57
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second