Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:53 11/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Yen Xuyen village, Led Tu village, Dong Phu village, Tan Phu commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds from the commune's budget management (targeted supplementary budget sources and commune-level public investment for the period 2021-2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
144/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/08/2023 15:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:52 11/08/2023
to
16:00 21/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Gia Minh Vĩnh Tường Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 5, Thị Trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh Tế - Hạ Tầng huyện Vĩnh Tường Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng AZUZU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn An Thọ, xã Ngũ Kiên, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 THIEN AN KHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Phương Viên, Thị Trấn Thổ Tang, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng AZUZU E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn An Thọ, xã Ngũ Kiên, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 THIEN AN KHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Phương Viên, Thị Trấn Thổ Tang, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T ( Yêu cầu có đăng ký, đăng kiểm)
2
2
5T ≤ Ô tô tự đổ < 10T ( Yêu cầu có đăng ký, đăng kiểm)
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Lu bánh thép
1
5
Máy lu rung
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy lu bánh lốp (lu thảm)
1
8
Máy phun, tưới nhựa đường hoặc xe téc
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
10
Máy đầm dùi
1
11
Máy đầm bàn
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông
1
13
Máy trộn vữa
1
14
Đầm cóc
1
15
Máy thủy bình
1
16
Máy nén khí
1
17
Lò nấu sơn, thiết bị kẻ vạch
1
18
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
19
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ
268.68
m3
4
Đào xúc bê tông lên ô tô vận chuyển + vận chuyển đổ đi
268.68
m3
5
Đào đất hữu cơ, đất cấp 1 + vận chuyển đổ đi
915.82
m3
6
Đào Đào khuôn, đất cấp 2 + vận chuyển đổ đi
339.85
m3
7
Mua đất C3 về đắp nền đường, đầm chặt K95
2335.567
m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1708.16
m3
9
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
498.57
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
213.52
m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, mác M200, đá 2x4
453.02
m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
4097.33
m2
14
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh gia cường
2408.69
m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại BTN C12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (đã bao gồm vật liệu)
4097.33
m2
16
THOÁT NƯỚC
17
XÂY KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
18
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Đất bùn
668
m
19
Tre nẹp ngang (D=8cm trẻ đôi)
501
m
20
Phên nứa chắn bờ vây
584.5
m2
21
Dây thép buộc D3mm
15
kg
22
Đắp bờ vây đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
292.25
m3
23
Đào xúc phá bờ vây đất - Cấp đất I
292.25
m3
24
Bơm hút nước
5
ca
25
Đào móng + vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi - Cấp đất II
1328.42
m3
26
Đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
167.29
m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
34.23
m3
28
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
342.35
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75
307.28
m3
30
Bê tông giằng đỉnh tường kè, M200, đá 2x4
13.36
m3
31
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh tường kè
66.8
m2
32
Ống nhựa PVC D42 thoát nước
39
m
33
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC:
34
Đào móng + vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi - Cấp đất II
364.44
m3
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
53.54
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng
181.5
m2
37
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
80.31
m3
38
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
107.8
m3
39
Trát tường rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
611
m2
40
Ván khuôn mũ tường rãnh
605
m2
41
Bê tông mũ tường rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
50.215
m3
42
Ván khuôn tấm đan
291.3
m2
43
Cốt thép tấm đan
7.0143
tấn
44
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
54.9
m3
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
605
1cấu kiện
46
Đào móng kè xây gạch - Cấp đất II
54.75
m3
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
8.88
m3
48
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
13.2
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng
66
m2
50
Xây kè bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M100
61.03
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second