Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:51 15/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a clean water system in Tan Vinh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Assigned at Decision No. 2594/NQ-UBND dated October 14, 2022 of Luong Son District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 23/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
173/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/08/2023 15:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 15/08/2023
to
09:30 23/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 23/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và triển khai kỹ thuật Bắc Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Lương Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
3
Máy cắt uốn, cắt thép, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
4
Đầm dùi, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
5
Đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
6
Máy xúc đào, Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
8
Máy mài, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
10
Máy hàn nhiệt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ
2
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 150mm
1
cái
3
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE, đường kính 110mm, chiều dày 6,6 mm
4
bộ
4
Lắp bích thép rỗng, đường kính ống 100mm
1
cặp bích
5
Lắp bích thép rỗng, đường kính ống 150mm
0.5
cặp bích
6
Lắp bích thép đặc, đường kính ống 100mm
1
cặp bích
7
Lắp bích thép đặc, đường kính ống 150mm
0.5
cặp bích
8
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE, đường kính 160mm, chiều dày 9,5 mm
2
bộ
9
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 100mmx3.2
0.24
100m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 160mm chiều dày 11,8mm
7.4
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm chiều dày 8,1mm
0.06
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 75mm
14.21
100m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
36.55
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 100m, đường kính ống 50mm
31
100m
15
Lắp đặt tê cân nhựa d63x63
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa d63x50
15
cái
17
Lắp đặt tê cân nhựa d50x50
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa d75x63
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa d75x50
7
cái
20
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 90 độ d75
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 90 độ d63
9
cái
22
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 90 độ d50
8
cái
23
Lắp đặt măng sông thu HDPE 63x50
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 75mm
43
cái
25
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 63mm
37
cái
26
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 50mm
31
cái
27
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 63mm
13
cái
28
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 50mm
31
cái
29
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông, đường kính nút bịt 75mm
3
cái
30
Gioăng cao su D100
4
cái
31
Gioăng cao su D150
3
cái
32
Bu lông M16x70
64
cái
33
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng DN50
12
cái
34
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
12
cái
35
Chụp van
12
cái
36
Ống dựng HDPE D110
6
m
37
Lắp đặt kép thép d50
12
cái
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm
0.39
100m
39
Lắp đặt măng sông ren ngoài HDPE 63x50
13
cái
40
Lắp đặt măng sông ren trong HDPE 63x50
26
cái
41
Lắp đặt cút nhựa 90 độ HDPE D63
26
cái
42
Lắp đặt măng sông thu HDPE 75x63
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt măng sông thu HDPE 63x50
4
cái
44
Lắp đai HDPE D315x50
2
cái
45
Lắp đai HDPE D160x50
8
cái
46
Lắp đai HDPE D110x50
3
cái
47
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 160mm
7.4
100m
48
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=110mm
0.06
100m
49
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 75mm
14.21
100m
50
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống d=63mm
36.55
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second