Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:18 30/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Viet Doan Kindergarten, Tien Du District; Items: Repairing schools in Long Kham, Long Van, Cho Son, Dai Tao, Lien Ap villages
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital (educational cause) and other capital sources...
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:30 09/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ-MNVĐ
Approval date
29/08/2023 21:51
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non xã Việt Đoàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:17 30/08/2023
to
18:30 09/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:30 09/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại và xây dựng DGC Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Thanh Vinh Consultative and Investment Construction Company Limited Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Tiên Du Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 AN PHU BAC NINH TRADING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc (có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít (có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng ≥2,5 tấn ( có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy thủy bình (có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có giấy kiểm định hoặc hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >=0.4m3 ( có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VỆ SINH KHU LONG KHÁM
2
PHÁ DỠ TƯỜNG RÀO HIỆN TRẠNG
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
1.663
m3
4
PHÁ DỠ NHÀ VỆ SINH HIỆN TRẠNG
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
2.6
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
7.696
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III
0.12
100m3
8
PHẦN MÓNG
9
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.527
100m3
10
Ván khuôn móng
0.065
100m2
11
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100
2.661
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng
0.453
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.009
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.219
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.143
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.234
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.392
tấn
18
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250
10.545
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
5.888
m3
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.333
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
0.194
100m3
22
Bê tông nền, mác 150
3.225
m3
23
PHẦN THÂN
24
Ván khuôn cột
0.169
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.034
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.18
tấn
27
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250
0.929
m3
28
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.194
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.093
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.355
tấn
31
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.458
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.422
tấn
33
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250
4.75
m3
34
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.044
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.004
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.016
tấn
37
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200
0.202
m3
38
XÂY TRÁT
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
17.869
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
2.064
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
117.084
m2
42
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
125.143
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
5.7
m2
44
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
59.7
m
45
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75
42.6
m
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31.63
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
122.784
m2
48
CHỐNG THẤM MÁI
49
Sikatop Seal 107
124.335
kg
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
41.445
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second