Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:01 30/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Headquarters of the Veterans Association of District 1
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for state management - Party - Union in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
77/QĐ-CCB
Approval date
29/08/2023 16:58
Approval Authority
Hội Cựu Chiến Binh Quận 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 30/08/2023
to
09:00 08/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phát triển xây dựng A&C Consulting on making design documents and estimates C4/20DA1 Đường C4, Xã Bình Hưng, Huyện Bình Chánh
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hùng Quang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 166 Chu Văn An, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 76 Nhuận Đức, ấp Đức Hiệp, xã Nhuận Đức, huyện Củ Chi, Tp. HCM.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
6 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 76 Nhuận Đức, ấp Đức Hiệp, xã Nhuận Đức, huyện Củ Chi, Tp. HCM.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy cắt gạch (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Máy hàn (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Giàn giáo (đơn vị tính bộ). (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
VĂN PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC - KHỐI BIỆT THỰ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn tường cột, trụ
260.076
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn xà, dầm, trần
81.11
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.4105
100m²
5
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng sê nô,ô văn, mái đỡ bồn nước
23.94
m2
6
Quét kova chống thấm sê nô,ô văn, mái đỡ bồn nước
23.94
7
Láng nền sàn khụng đỏnh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mỏc 75
23.94
8
Bả matic vào tường
260.076
9
Bả mactic vào cột, dầm, trần
81.11
10
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đó bả 1 nước lút + 2 nước phủ bằng sơn ICI Dulux
260.076
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
81.11
m2
12
Sơn gỗ 3 nước
48.98
13
Sơn sắt thộp các loại 3 nước
22.04
14
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 6mm2
120
m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
30
m
16
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tác, hộp cầu chì, hộp aptomat <=250x200mm
2
hộp
17
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tác, hộp cầu chì, hộp aptomat <=100x100mm
5
hộp
18
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
3
m
19
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
92.6555
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
92.6555
1m2
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
92.6555
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
92.6555
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, lớp bề mặt sàn mái
92.6555
1m2
24
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.7202
100m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.3423
m2
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7202
100m2
27
Lắp đặt máng xối tole
8.85
m
28
Gia công thang sắt
0.4914
tấn
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.52
1m²
30
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép dạng hình trụ, hình ống
0.48
tấn
31
Bơm keo Epoxy vào khe nứt động khoảng 1mm
54
m
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
257.322
m2
33
Bả bằng matít vào tường
257.322
m2
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
257.322
m2
35
Bả bằng matít vào tường
240.9155
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1054.4236
m2
37
Sửa chữa đá Granit trụ cổng
1
tb
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
43.75
m2
39
Bả bằng matít vào tường
43.75
m2
40
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn Ici Dulux, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
43.75
m2
41
Bốc xếp các loại phế thải
4.7182
m3
42
Vận chuyển cỏc loại phế thải bằng gánh vác bộ 10m khởi điểm
4.7182
m3
43
Vận chuyển cỏc loại phế thải bằng gánh vác bộ 10m tiếp theo (30m)
4.7182
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô 5 tấn
4.7182
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second