Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:35 31/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to foundation and road surface from Km11+650 to Km13+800 and repairing traffic safety system (updated according to Regulation 41:2019), National Highway 61B, Hau Giang province.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
769/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
30/08/2023 14:26
Approval Authority
Sở GTVT Hậu Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 31/08/2023
to
09:00 12/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
154.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRANSPORTATION INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 8 E, tổ 11 - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TẤN PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT ấp 9 - Xã Vị Thắng - Huyện Vị Thủy - Tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TẤN PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting ấp 9 - Xã Vị Thắng - Huyện Vị Thủy - Tỉnh Hậu Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu (Ví dụ: thí nghiệm hằn lún VBX; thí nghị các chỉ tiêu của BTN…). Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ.Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng, cơ sở thí nghiệm, đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng, không sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. - Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất. Trường hợp mua bê tông nhựa thương phẩm: phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp bê tông nhựa thương phẩm (kèm tài liệu chứng minh, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định). Khoảng cách từ trạm trộn đến công trình phải <=70Km. Trong vòng 6 tháng kể từ thời điểm mở thầu, đã thực hiện ít nhất 03 hợp đồng cung cấp bê tông nhựa nóng thương phẩm, khối lượng bê tông nhựa nóng của mỗi hợp đồng ≥70% khối lượng BTN của công trình mời thầu (đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn bán hàng). - Trạm trộn phải được cấp có thẩm quyền quyết định phê duyệt báo cáo đánh giá tác động môi trường.
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: - Máy rải BTN có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 6-8 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
5
Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 10-12 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
6
Lu bánh hơi có lốp nhẵn, lu bánh hơi phải có tối thiểu 7 bánh, các lốp nhẵn đồng đều có khả năng hoạt động với áp lực lốp đến 0,85Mpa: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
7
Thiết bị thi công vạch sơn đường: - Là máy tự động (dạng phun hoặc ép đẩy sơn dẻo nhiệt, phun áp lực hạt thủy tinh) đáp ứng yêu cầu: + Hệ thống kiểm soát nhiệt độ tự động trong thùng đốt và ở cửa phun. + Hệ thống điều khiển mẫu kẻ đường điện tử và có thể lập trình hoặc hệ thống điều khiển cơ học để có khả năng sơn các đường đứt đoạn hoặc đường liên mạch. +Hệ thống kiểm soát áp lực tự động kiểm soát chiều dầy vạch sơn và mật độ bi phản quang theo yêu cầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt, khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
8
Lu bánh thép nhẹ (60-80)kN. - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 60-80kN. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
9
Lu rung (100-120)kN hoặc lu bánh lốp có tải trọng bánh (25- 40)kN: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
10
Lu bánh thép nặng (80-100)kN: - Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 80-100kN - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huyđộng;
1
11
Ô tô tưới nhựa ≥4T - Ô tô tưới nhựa, trọng tải hàng hóa ≥4T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; - Có giấy phép vận chuyển hàng hóa nguy hiểm về cháy nổ;
1
12
Xe tưới nước chuyên dụng, dung tích thùng chứa ≥ 5m3 - Xe tưới nước chuyên dụng, dung tích thùng chứa ≥ 5m3 - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Ô tô vận tải thùng, trọng tải 2,5T - Ô tô vận tải thùng, trọng tải hàng hóa 2,5T; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
14
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV - Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
15
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 - Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
16
Ô tô vận tải, trọng tải ≥12T - Ô tô vận tải thùng, trọng tải hàng hóa ≥12T; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; - Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa hư hỏng nền, mặt đường đoạn từ Km11+650 đến Km13+800 và sửa chữa hệ thống an toàn giao thông (cập nhật theo Quy chuẩn 41:2019), Quốc lộ 61B, tỉnh Hậu Giang
2
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường cũ láng nhựa
2.04
100m²
3
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
2.04
100m²
4
Láng mặt đường nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
2.04
100m2
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2 (lần 1)
191.5111
100m²
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2 (lần 2)
214.374
100m²
7
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 120 T/h
45.8325
100tấn
8
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4km
45.8325
100 tấn
9
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
45.8325
100 tấn
10
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 49km tiếp theo, KH 62,5%
45.8325
100 tấn
11
Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa (loại C16) chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm
214.374
100m²
12
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa C16, chiều dày TB 1,9cm
214.374
100m²
13
Đất phục vụ đắp lề
260.4239
m3
14
Đắp lề đất
2.6042
100m³
15
Đắp lề BTXM C10
91.0161
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
6.3156
100m²
17
Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa (loại C16) chiều dày đã lèn ép 3,5cm
6.3156
100m²
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
0.4512
100m²
19
Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa (loại C16) chiều dày đã lèn ép 3,5cm
0.4512
100m²
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm, sơn trắng
1105.5634
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm, sơn vàng
167.6934
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm, sơn vàng
57
23
Biển báo phải quang hình tam giác cạnh 0,875m
4
Cái
24
Biển báo phản quang hình vuông KT 0,9x0,9m
1
Cái
25
Trụ đỡ biển báo loại D90mm, L = 3,1m
5
Cột
26
Đào đất hố móng
2.9
m3
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển chữ nhật 0,9x0,9m
1
cái
29
Hoàn trả hố móng
0.0226
100m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kình < 10mm
0.0004
tấn
31
Ống nhựa D50, t=3mm, L=1,9m, KH=20%
154
cái
32
Khuyên luồn dây phản quang, KH=20%
462
cái
33
Dây phản quang, KH=20%
924
m
34
Bê tông M150
4.158
35
Biển báo hạn chế tốc độ, biển tròn đường kính 70cm, KH=20%
4
cái
36
Biển báo cấm vượt, biển tròn đường kính 70cm, KH=20%
4
cái
37
Biển báo nhường đường cho xe cơ giới, biển tròn đường kính 70cm, KH=20%
2
cái
38
Biển hiệu lệnh chỉ hướng đi, tròn đường kính 70 cm, KH=20%
2
cái
39
Biển báo hết hạn chế tốc độ, tròn đường kính 70cm, KH=20%
2
cái
40
Biển báo công trường W227, tam giác cạnh 70cm, KH=20%
4
cái
41
Biển báo đường hẹp, tam giác cạnh 70cm, KH=20%
2
cái
42
Biển báo phạm vi tác dụng của biển, biển 30x70cm, KH=20%
0.84
cái
43
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tròn D70
14
cái
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
0.84
cái
46
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông, nhân công 3,0/7 nhóm I
180
Công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second