Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:59 06/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Hoang Anh Kindergarten (base 1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Budget of Danang City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 16/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1939/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/08/2023 10:50
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN QUẬN NGŨ HÀNH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 06/09/2023
to
17:00 16/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 16/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THS ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 292 Dương Đình Nghệ, Phường An Hải Bắc, Quận Sơn Trà, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 SAO DAI VIET ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 31 Bàu Năng 9, Phường Hoà Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Ngũ Hành Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 66 Thượng Đức, Phường Hoà Hải, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting 66 Thượng Đức, Phường Hoà Hải, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch quận Ngũ Hành Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 486 Lê Văn Hiến, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, thành phố Đà Nẵng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI CHE SÂN CHƠI
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.3405
m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.9322
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
10.693
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.685
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1904
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2019
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1349
tấn
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.8284
100m3
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.001
m3
11
GCLD bu long neo móng M18
76
bộ
12
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.9239
tấn
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình mạ kẽm
1.4646
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6859
tấn
15
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.9239
tấn
16
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.4646
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6859
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
122.4194
1m2
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa polycacbonat đặc dày 3mm
2.2148
100m2
20
CẢI TẠO KHỐI HÀNH CHÍNH
21
Tháo dỡ lan can hiện trạng
8.2853
m
22
Gia công lan can inox 304
0.1208
tấn
23
Lắp dựng lan can
8.2853
m2
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
235.19
m2
25
Tháo dỡ khung bảo vệ cửa
127.1124
m2
26
GCLD cửa đi khung nhôm kính cường lực dày 8mm + phụ kiện lắp đặt đồng bộ
107.45
m2
27
GCLD cửa sổ khung nhôm kính cường lực dày 8mm + phụ kiện lắp đặt đồng bộ
115.35
m2
28
GCLD vách kính khung nhôm kính cường lực dày 8mm + phụ kiện lắp đặt đồng bộ
11.6124
m2
29
Gia công khung bảo vệ cửa inox 304
1.0246
tấn
30
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa
127.1112
m2
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch men hiện trạng
245.96
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
245.96
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vữa sàn hiện trạng và vệ sinh sạch
232.0969
m2
34
Quét chống thấm sàn mái không lợp
232.0969
m2
35
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
232.0969
m2
36
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường, trụ, cột hiện trạng (bao gồm phần phá bỏ lớp vữa bong dột để trát lại)
2359.6299
m2
37
Vệ sinh bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (bao gồm phần phá bỏ lớp vữa bong dột để trát lại)
1062.542
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
230.3147
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
106.2542
m2
40
Căng lưới thép d0,3mm gia cố vết nứt tường, sàn
336.5689
m2
41
Trát tường, trụ dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
365.8747
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, trần vữa XM M75, PCB40
106.2542
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
106.2542
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
230.3147
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
211.5205
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
125.0484
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1671.644
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1125.4356
m2
49
Vẽ trang trí tường trong nhà
232.0405
m2
50
KHỐI LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second