Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:02 16/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Collect land use levy in 2023 and people's capital contribution
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
30/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/09/2023 15:45
Approval Authority
UBND phường Đoàn Kết

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 16/09/2023
to
09:00 23/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG TAM RBD GIA LAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 169 Hoàng Quốc Việt, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 TB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 44C, Ngõ 14 Quang Trung, Tổ 8, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng, Bắc Linh Đàm, Phường Đại Kim, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
4 TB CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 44C, Ngõ 14 Quang Trung, Tổ 8, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6 Đặng Xuân Bảng, Bắc Linh Đàm, Phường Đại Kim, Quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
59/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 27/10/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:46 30/10/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1
3
Máy ủi: Thông số kỹ thuật của thiết bị phải phù hợp với biện pháp thi công của Nhà thầu đề xuất và có đầy đủ tài liệu theo yêu cầu tại điểm 7 E-CDNT 10.8 Chương II. Bảng dữ liệu đấu thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền vỉa hè
1
Hạng mục
2
Mương xây cũ
1
Hạng mục
3
Hố ga cũ
1
Hạng mục
4
Vỉa hè lát trên mương
1
Hạng mục
5
Vỉa hè phạm vi ngoài mương
1
Hạng mục
6
Bó vỉa
1
Hạng mục
7
Hố trồng cây
1
Hạng mục
8
Khóa gờ chắn sau vỉa hè
1
Hạng mục
9
Khoan lỗ cắm cờ
1
Hạng mục

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân phường Đoàn Kết as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 57.14%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,896,140,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,892,550,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second