Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:10 20/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Relocating the water supply pipeline of the northern trunk road project in the center of Con Dao district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Compensation and site clearance expenses of the northern trunk road project in the central area of ​​Con Dao district and the development fund of the unit's non-business activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:58 30/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-TCCN
Approval date
15/08/2023 08:07
Approval Authority
Trạm cung cấp nước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:09 20/09/2023
to
09:58 30/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:58 30/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
61.332.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty one million three hundred thirty two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Công Nghệ Môi trường Nam Bộ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 205/2 đường Bùi Viện, phường Phạm Ngũ Lão, Quận 1, TP Hồ Chí Minh;
2 Công ty TNHH Công trình Cấp thoát nước và Hạ tầng Đô Thị M.A.T Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates số 59/120/32 Đường 102, Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng Tài nguyên và Môi trường huyện Côn Đảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Địa chỉ đường Nguyễn Huệ, huyện Côn Đảo, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phước Ngân Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 82L4, khu phố Long Hiệp, Thị trấn Long Điền, huyện Long Điền, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.
5 Trạm cung cấp nước huyện Côn Đảo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khu 7, huyện Côn Đảo, tỉnh BR- VT
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Phước Ngân E-HSDT assessment consulting 82L4, khu phố Long Hiệp, Thị trấn Long Điền, huyện Long Điền, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu.
7 Trạm cung cấp nước huyện Côn Đảo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khu 7, huyện Côn Đảo, tỉnh BR- VT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn gia nhiệt D150 mm
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
3
Máy đầm cóc
4
4
Máy đào 0,8m3
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông – đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào phui mương ống và phụ tùng đất cấp III bằng máy
3.3399
100m3
2
Đào mương đặt đường ống đất cấp III
1440.66
m3
3
Đắp đất mương đặt ống độ chặt k=0,95
4.34
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <=1000m - Ôtô 5 tấn, đất cấp III
0.44
100m3
5
Vận chuyển tiếp cự ly <=7km - Ôtô 5 tấn, đất cấp III
0.44
100m3/km
6
Đào đất lắp đặt cọc mốc, tấm đan bảo vệ ống
0.1196
m3
7
Đắp đất cọc mốc, tấm đan bảo vệ ống
0.0003
100m3
8
Bê tông đúc sẵn cọc mốc, tấm đan đá 1x2 M200
0.184
m3
9
Cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn cọc mốc, tấm đan Đk <= 10 mm
0.053
tấn
10
Ván khuôn cọc mốc, tấm đan
0.041
100m2
11
Lắp đặt tấm đan, cọc mốc bảo vệ ống
23
cái
12
Đào phui đặt máy và phụ tùng đất cấp III
0.84
100m3
13
Khoan ống băng đường bằng phương pháp xoay
0.2
100m
14
Đắp đất mương đặt ống độ chặt k=0,95
0.84
100m3
15
Lắp đặt ống lồng thép DN150
0.59
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống lồng thép DN200
2.19
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống lồng thép DN250
0.64
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống lồng thép DN300
0.86
100m
19
Sản xuất bộ giá đỡ và thép neo trong ống lồng
0.357
tấn
20
Bu lông M16
196
cái
21
Bê tông móng gối đỡ tê, cút đá 4x6 M100
34.85
m3
22
Bê tông gối đỡ van, tê, cút đá 1x2 M250
20.58
m3
23
Bê tông chèn, đá 1x2 M250
1.932
m3
24
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gối đỡ van, tê, cút
0.724
100m2
25
Sản xuất đai thép 50x50x5
2.082
tấn
26
Bu lông bắt bích và neo đai thép
368
cái
27
Đào hố ga xả cặn, đất cấp III
7.54
m3
28
Đắp đất hố ga xả cặn
0.0294
100m3
29
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6 M100
0.264
m3
30
Bê tông khuôn đáy, khuôn miệng đá 1x2 M250
0.16
m3
31
Xây tường bằng gạch thẻ dày 20, M75
0.26
m3
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa M75
1.1
m2
33
Sỏi lọc
0.044
100m3
34
Ván khuôn khuôn đáy, khuôn móng
0.0003
100m2
35
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan nắp hố van xả cặn đá 1x2 M250
0.016
m3
36
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố ga xả cặn
0.0003
100m2
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga xả cặn
2
cái
38
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.017
tấn
39
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.0032
tấn
40
Sản xuất lắp dựng thép V50x50x5
0.0591
tấn
41
Đào hố ga xả khí, đất cấp III
0.82
m3
42
Đắp đất hố ga xả khí
0.0038
100m3
43
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6 M100
0.08
m3
44
Bê tông khuôn miệng đá 1x2 M250
0.07
m3
45
Xây tường bằng gạch thẻ dày 20, M75
0.19
m3
46
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa M75
0.64
m2
47
Sỏi lọc
0.0003
100m3
48
Ván khuôn khuôn đáy, khuôn móng
0.0142
100m2
49
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan nắp hố van xả khí đá 1x2 M250
0.03
m3
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố ga xả khí
0.03
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second