Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:10 20/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing concrete road from Ga village to Na Hin, Van Son commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:10 30/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
86/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/09/2023 18:04
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:09 20/09/2023
to
18:10 30/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:10 30/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng hạ tầng và thương mại Thành Nam. Consulting on making economic - technical reports for construction works
2 KHÔNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Tổ thẩm định Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 DAI VIET CONSULTING DESIGN AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management and administration consulting
5 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vân Sơn E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào; dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3 (có hoá đơn, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (có hoá đơn, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép (có hoá đơn, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi (có hoá đơn, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu rung tự hành (có hoá đơn, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Xe ô tô tưới nước (có hoá đơn, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích tối thiểu 250L (Có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
8
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1 Kw (Có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw (Có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
10
Mày hàn điện, công suất ≥ 23 Kw (Có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 5 Kw (Có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
12
Máy bơm nước, công suất ≥ 1,5 Kw (Có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1
13
Máy phát điện, công suất ≥ 2 KVA (Có hóa đơn chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
13.869
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (đường loại 5)
152.559
10m³/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (đường loại 5)
152.559
10m³/1km
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
20.412
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
33.18
100m3
7
Mua đất về đắp
2458.099
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
38.63
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km (đường loại 5)
4.867
10m³/1km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (đường loại 5)
4.867
10m³/1km
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.798
100m3
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
895.146
m3
14
Làm khe co (vận dụng mã)
85.386
10m
15
Làm khe giãn (vận dụng mã)
7.082
10m
16
Gỗ chèn khe giãn
0.23
m3
17
Nhựa đường chèn khe co giãn
537.57
kg
18
Nilon lót
3922.37
m2
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.36
100m2
20
GIA CỐ MÁI TALUY
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
18.65
m3
22
Nilon lót móng
186.45
m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.5
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.48
100m2
25
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.99
m3
26
DI CHUYỂN CỘT ĐIỆN
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.05
100m3
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.02
100m3
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.908
m3
30
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.14
100m2
31
Hạ cột bằng thủ công kết hợp máy
4
1 cột
32
Lắp dựng cột điện bằng thủ công kết hợp máy (tận dụng lại cột di chuyển)
4
1 cột
33
RÃNH B400
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
14.411
m3
35
Nilon lót
144.107
m2
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
21.699
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.497
100m2
38
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.932
m3
39
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
198.768
m2
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.767
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.54
100m2
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.926
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.636
100m2
44
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.998
tấn
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
166
1cấu kiện
46
HỐ GA
47
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.265
100m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.071
100m3
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.05
m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.61
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second