Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:43 22/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Clean water for daily life is concentrated in Dong Vanh 1 village, Luc Son commune, Luc Nam district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2021-2025 and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
18:08 02/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
143/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/09/2023 17:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lục Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:41 22/09/2023
to
18:08 02/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:08 02/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và XD Hưng Thịnh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 02-N33, khu dân cư số 2, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng hạ tầng BG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Nhà số 01, ngách 16, ngõ 1004 Đường Lê Lợi, Phường Dĩnh Kế, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 338 đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 236 đường Thân Nhân Trung, phường Mỹ Độ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 338 đường Mỹ Độ, thôn Mỹ Cầu, xã Tân Mỹ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 TIEN THANG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 236 đường Thân Nhân Trung, phường Mỹ Độ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Đầm dùi
1
4
Cần cẩu
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt (hàn được ống có đường kính ống đến 160mm)
1
6
Đầm cóc
1
7
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
4.56
m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gối đỡ, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.37
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nắp bể, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.63
m3
4
Xây gạch không nung, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
7.17
m3
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
41.28
m2
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1799
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.1673
100m2
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0442
100m2
9
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 200mm
16
đoạn ống
10
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 200mm
15
mối nối
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0723
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.0309
tấn
13
Khóa Việt Tiệp
11
cái
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1 cấu kiện
15
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
28
1 cấu kiện
16
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
22.16
m3
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp IV
34.82
m3
18
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá <= 0,5m, đá cấp IV
6.33
m3
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
6.9048
100m3
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp IV
2.466
100m3
21
Phá đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, đá cấp IV
0.4932
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
10.0887
100m3
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 125mm - PN8
25.1
100m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 63mm - PN6
0.58
100m
25
Khâu nối ren ngoài DN63
20
cái
26
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa HDPE, đường kính tê 125/63m
10
cái
27
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa HDPE, đường kính chếch 125mm
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt van gang 2 chiều, đường kính van 125mm
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt van giảm áp, đường kính van 125mm
1
cái
30
Đầu nối bích D125
6
cái
31
Mặt bích lồng D125
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt van xả cặn, đường kính van 50mm
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt van xả khí, đường kính van 50mm
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 125mm
13
cái
35
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 63mm
4
cái
36
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE, đường kính cút 125mm
47
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE, đường kính cút 63mm
16
cái
38
Cắt đường bê tông cũ
13.81
100m
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
58.41
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
58.41
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
62.66
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông gối đỡ, đá 2x4, mác 200
2.27
m3
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.61
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
13.59
m3
45
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
61.18
m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1351
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn gối đỡ
0.2898
100m2
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1027
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3609
tấn
50
Khóa
18
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second