Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:33 12/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, upgrade and build a number of auxiliary items for Thuong Temple relics in Long Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilization of superior budget capital and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2023 22:30
Approval Authority
UBND xã Long Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:31 12/10/2023
to
08:00 23/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và XD ACA Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 HONG VIET CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 HONG VIET CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải ≥5T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
5
Máy hàn điện; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ SOẠN LỄ
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.5978
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.098
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.2
m3
5
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.056
tấn
6
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.056
tấn
7
Cụm Bu lông đầu, chân cột M16
32
cụm
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.0709
tấn
9
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0709
tấn
10
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2063
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2063
tấn
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
103.95
m2
13
Gia công lắp dựng bản mã đầu cột KT120x120x5
16
bộ
14
Gia công lắp dựng bản mã móng cột KT 200x200x8
16
bộ
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ; Tôn Hoa Sen hoặc tương đương
0.3586
100m2
16
Tôn úp nóc
11.3
md
17
Máng thu nước bằng Inox 304 dày 0.35mm
9.1
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm; Tiền Phong hoặc tương đương
0.114
100m
19
Cầu chắn rác
4
cái
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.744
m3
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
37.44
m2
22
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng Terazzo , vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
32.175
m2
23
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
0.8096
m3
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
14.7273
m2
25
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.7875
m2
26
Lát nền bàn rửa 300x300 màu trắng, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75; Prime hoặc tương đương
3.4884
m2
27
Công tác ốp gạch bàn rửa 300x300 màu trắng, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75; Prime hoặc tương đương
11.2488
m2
28
Cửa sổ nhôm công ty Đông Dương, mở 2 cánh, Kính dày 6.38mm; hoặc tương đương
3.6252
m2
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm; Tiền Phong hoặc tương đương
0.25
100m
30
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van <= 20mm
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 20mm
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 20mm
3
cái
33
Đầu chờ ren
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm; Tiền Phong hoặc tương đương
0.3
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 76mm; Tiền Phong hoặc tương đương
0.03
100m
36
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 76mm
3
cái
38
Thu PVC D90-76
1
cái
39
Tê PVC 90
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi; Viglacera hoặc tương đương
3
bộ
41
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi; Viglacera hoặc tương đương
3
bộ
42
HẠ ĐIỆN
43
Hạ giải bờ nóc, bờ chảy, cổ diêm, loại không có ô hộc
22.93
m
44
Hạ giải mái ngói, Ngói mũi hài
149.4263
m2
45
Hạ giải con giống
13
con
46
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, Cao <= 4m
1.202
m3
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.595
m3
48
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
1.202
m3
49
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái
1
bộ vì
50
Giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
2.6803
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second