Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:42 17/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the drainage system of the committee campus, pouring concrete on the hall campus and waterproofing the hall, making a roof in front of the gate for the control force to ensure security at the commune committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget balance
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 24/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
350/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Nhơn Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:40 17/10/2023
to
07:00 24/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 24/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LEVI TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 200/14 Dương Đình Hội - Phường Phước Long B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 HUNG LOC PHAT CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 698 Phạm Văn Chiêu - Phường 13 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 LEVI TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 200/14 Dương Đình Hội - Phường Phước Long B - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG LOC PHAT CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 698 Phạm Văn Chiêu - Phường 13 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép_ công suất ≥ 5,0kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính).
1
2
Máy khoan_ công suất ≥ 0,62kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính).
1
3
Máy đầm dùi_ công suất ≥ 1,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông_ dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính).
1
5
Máy hàn_ công suất ≥ 23,0kW (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính).
1
6
Máy vận thăng_ Sức nâng ≥ 0,8T (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn tài chính).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa hố ga
2
Cái
2
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0185
tấn
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0135
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
0.225
m3
5
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
9
1 cấu kiện
6
Nạo vét bùn mương rạch bằng thủ công, B<=6 có hành lang, có lối vào
11.07
m3
7
Vận chuyển tiếp 10m, loại bùn lẫn rác
22.14
m3
8
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
1.6241
100m2
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
8.1205
m3
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.6241
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
16.241
m3
12
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
0.7124
100m2
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.215
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.215
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.025
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.048
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
0.405
m3
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.628
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.471
m3
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2319
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1256
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
1.256
m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.9844
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
5.9688
m3
25
Bản mã 50*15
48
Cái
26
Bản mã 20*200
18
Cái
27
Thép ống STK D114
22.5
m
28
Bu lông neo
24
Cái
29
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.181
tấn
30
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.069
tấn
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2404
tấn
32
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7236
100m2
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.42
tấn
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.1737
100m2
35
Cửa tole
7
m2
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
100
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
200
m
38
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
43
Barie cổng
1
bộ
44
Chà rửa nền, tường nhà vệ sinh
1.4052
100m2/ lần
45
Công tác cạo vôi sơn, chà nhám sơn nước cũ bằng bàn chải sắt trên trần
269.9
m2
46
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
312.8
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
312.8
m2
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
165
m2
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LEVI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.73 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.33%, Construction 86.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,065,935,350 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,815,533,660 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second