Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:56 20/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kindergarten 10-3; Items: Painting, repairing, waterproofing classroom buildings, kitchens and other items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Arranged in the 2023 budget estimate of 10-3 Kindergarten
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 31/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-MN10-3
Approval date
20/10/2023 15:06
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non 10-3
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 20/10/2023
to
08:00 31/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 31/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD VINH QUANG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 184/43/12 đường Giải Phóng - Phường Tân Lợi - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột Consulting on designing design records, estimates 01 Lý Nam Đế, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Trường Mầm non 10-3 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 04 Phan Chu Trinh, phường Thắng Lợi, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Trường Mầm non 10-3 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 04 Phan Chu Trinh, phường Thắng Lợi, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23kw: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kw: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2243.93
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1707.03
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1121.965
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
853.515
m2
5
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3950.96
m2
6
Sơn tranh tường (vd mã định mức)
276.87
m2
7
Vệ sinh mái ngói
708.56
m2
8
Sơn mái ngói
708.56
m2
9
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.609
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
493.13
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
234.087
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
234.087
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
531.094
m2
14
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
531.094
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
493.13
m2 cấu kiện
16
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
91.1
m2
17
Lát nền gạch gốm 400x400
91.1
m2
18
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
172.66
m2
19
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
172.66
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
172.66
m2
21
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.333
tấn
22
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.333
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.14
m2
24
Lợp mái bằng tấm nhựa polycacbonite
0.45
100m2
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.275
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.275
m3
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
90.079
m2
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
21.18
m2
29
Vệ sinh chân móng để ốp gạch
34.94
m2
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.12
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.179
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
4.179
m3
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
90.079
m2
34
Công tác ốp gạch 60x240
56.12
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
178.248
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
45.76
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
224.008
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
224.008
m2
39
Đục nhám mặt bê tông ( vận dụng 50% định mức)
224
m2
40
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 50
224
m2
41
Lát sân gạch gốm 400x400, vữa XM mác 50
224
m2
42
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
3.3
m3
43
Lát gạch sângạch terazo 400x400 vữa XM mác 50
33
m2
44
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
77
cấu kiện
45
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.08
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.065
100m2
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.118
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
77
cái
49
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
83.16
m2
50
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
83.16
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second