Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 12:03 22/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Tran Hung Dao Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for secondary education in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 28/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
280/QĐ-PGDĐT
Approval date
20/10/2023 11:59
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Phú Giáo
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:01 22/10/2023
to
14:00 28/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 28/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tri Duc Nguyen Consulting - Construction Company Limited Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 146/31, Đường Trần Ngọc Lên, Khu 3, Phường Định Hòa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Phú Giáo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 2 Thị Trấn Phước Vĩnh, Huyện Phú Giáo, Bình Dương
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Phú Giáo E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, Bình Dương
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Lập Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 561/199, khu phố 1, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Phú Giáo Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 2, thị trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 7,50 kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SƠN TƯỜNG CỔNG - HÀNG RÀO
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
613.472
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
8.64
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
613.472
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
8.64
m2
6
Xả nhám tường và trần còn lại (phần tường không cạo vôi cũ) để lăn sơn
155.528
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
777.64
m2
8
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
36.92
m2
9
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M100
36.92
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
36.92
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
347.616
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
347.616
m2
13
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ BẢO VỆ
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
66.5
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
19.8
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
66.5
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
19.8
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.8
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.5
m2
20
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
20.25
m2
21
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M100
20.25
m2
22
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
20.25
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
29.6
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.6
m2
25
Thay ron kính
145.5
m
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.5582
m3
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.052
m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1965
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0262
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0488
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.239
tấn
32
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0928
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0928
tấn
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.2257
100m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.768
m2
36
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, đặt ống thu nước mưa, tính cả công tô trát hoàn thiện lổ khoan (NC+VT)
2
1 lỗ khoan
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.064
100m
38
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 89mm
4
cái
39
CCLD máng xối tole tráng kẽm mạ màu dày 4.5dem,U400 (VT+NC) (bên trong sê nô mái)
4.7
md
40
Đai kẹp ống, vít đai kẹp
6
bộ
41
Cầu chặn rác inox D90
2
bộ
42
BÊ TÔNG NỀN ĐƯỜNG ĐI NỘI BỘ (DIỆN TÍCH 748m2)
43
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.33
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
79.332
m3
45
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.931
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
45.32
m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
74.8
m3
48
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
29.4
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second