Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:15 27/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ground leveling and construction of auxiliary items for Huong Lam Primary School No. 2 (Noi Huong Area), Huong Lam commune, Hiep Hoa district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
63/QĐ-THHK2
Approval date
27/10/2023 21:46
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Hương Lâm số 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:13 27/10/2023
to
10:00 07/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng MTV Ánh Dương BG Consulting on making design documents and estimates TDP An Thông, thị trấn Thắng, huyện Hiệp Hòa, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Duy Lộc Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Dinh Hương, Xã Đức Thắng, Huyện Hiệp Hoà, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hiệp Hòa Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Thắng, Huyện Hiệp Hoà, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 168 đường Huyền Quang - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 DAI HOAN CAU CONTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 168 đường Huyền Quang - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất (Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ (Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy Lu (Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi (Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy khoan, đục bê tông
1
8
Máy cắt gạch
1
9
Máy đầm bàn
1
10
Máy đầm dùi
1
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN NỀN:
2
Đất cấp 3 (đất đồi) san nền
833.135
m3
3
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
7.075
100m3
4
NHÀ XE:
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.033
100m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.198
100m2
7
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.275
m3
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.096
tấn
9
Khung móng cột 4M16x240x240x525
11
bộ
10
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.76
m3
11
Sản xuất, lắp dựng bản mã
64.331
kg
12
Gia công cột bằng thép ống mạ kẽm D90x1.8mm
0.125
tấn
13
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.125
tấn
14
Gia công vì kèo thép ống mạ kẽm D76x1.8mm kết hợp ống mạ kẽm D60x1.4mm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.181
tấn
15
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.181
tấn
16
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1.4mm
0.36
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.36
tấn
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,4mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.553
100m2
19
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn Khổ 300 dày 0,40mm
11.5
m
20
NHÀ VỆ SINH:
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.459
100m3
22
Ván khuôn móng
0.111
100m2
23
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
2.927
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.136
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.391
tấn
26
Ván khuôn móng
0.296
100m2
27
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.35
m3
28
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.681
m3
29
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.286
m3
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.244
100m3
31
Bê tông nền , M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.391
m3
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.199
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.188
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.48
m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.142
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.226
100m2
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.784
m3
38
Gia công vì kèo thép hình L50x50x5mm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.172
tấn
39
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.172
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
9.12
1m2
41
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x40x1.4mm
0.184
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.184
tấn
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,4mm, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.789
100m2
44
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn Khổ 300 dày 0,40mm
26.57
m
45
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2
m2
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
97.424
m2
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73.598
m2
48
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.8
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Gạch Ceramic chống trơn KT: 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
58.627
m2
50
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Gạch Ceramic KT: 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
87.295
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Hương Lâm số 2 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,552,634,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,538,136,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.93%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second